Appendix C Guest Speakers

Steve Ansley, Professional Staff Member

House Armed Services Committee

Pamela Farrell, Professional Staff Member

Senate Armed Services Committee

Bob Tuohy, Director of Plans and Programs

Office of the Deputy Under Secretary of Defense for Science and Technology

Terry Neighbor, Director of Plans and Programs

Air Force Research Laboratory

Delores Etter, Deputy Under Secretary of Defense for Science and Technology

Office of the Director of Defense Research and Engineering

Bill Byrne, representing Christine Anderson, Chair

Space Platforms Technology Area Plan Panel

Bill Borger, Chair

Air Platforms Defense Technology Area Plan Panel

John Graniero, Chair

Information Systems Technology Defense Technology Area Plan Panel

Michael Gessel, Executive Assistant to Congressman Tony Hall

U.S. House of Representatives

John Tangney, Special Assistant for Laboratory Management

Office of the Deputy Under Secretary of Defense for Science and Technology

LTG John Costello, Commanding General

U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command

Colonel Mark Swinson, Deputy Director of Information Technology Office

Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency

Allen Adler, Program Manager, Tactical Technology Office

Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency

   

NOTE: Speakers are listed in the order of their appearance.



The National Academies | 500 Fifth St. N.W. | Washington, D.C. 20001
Copyright © National Academy of Sciences. All rights reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Statement



Below are the first 10 and last 10 pages of uncorrected machine-read text (when available) of this chapter, followed by the top 30 algorithmically extracted key phrases from the chapter as a whole.
Intended to provide our own search engines and external engines with highly rich, chapter-representative searchable text on the opening pages of each chapter. Because it is UNCORRECTED material, please consider the following text as a useful but insufficient proxy for the authoritative book pages.

Do not use for reproduction, copying, pasting, or reading; exclusively for search engines.

OCR for page 54
Review of the U.S. Department of Defence Air, Space, and Supporting Information Systems Science and Technology Program Appendix C Guest Speakers Steve Ansley, Professional Staff Member House Armed Services Committee Pamela Farrell, Professional Staff Member Senate Armed Services Committee Bob Tuohy, Director of Plans and Programs Office of the Deputy Under Secretary of Defense for Science and Technology Terry Neighbor, Director of Plans and Programs Air Force Research Laboratory Delores Etter, Deputy Under Secretary of Defense for Science and Technology Office of the Director of Defense Research and Engineering Bill Byrne, representing Christine Anderson, Chair Space Platforms Technology Area Plan Panel Bill Borger, Chair Air Platforms Defense Technology Area Plan Panel John Graniero, Chair Information Systems Technology Defense Technology Area Plan Panel Michael Gessel, Executive Assistant to Congressman Tony Hall U.S. House of Representatives John Tangney, Special Assistant for Laboratory Management Office of the Deputy Under Secretary of Defense for Science and Technology LTG John Costello, Commanding General U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command Colonel Mark Swinson, Deputy Director of Information Technology Office Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency Allen Adler, Program Manager, Tactical Technology Office Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency     NOTE: Speakers are listed in the order of their appearance.