Appendix C
Workshop Participants
Adler, David |
U.S. Department of Energy, Oak Ridge Reservation |
Antizzo, James |
U.S. Department of Energy, Office of Environmental Management |
Ceto, Nick |
Office of Environmental Cleanup, Hanford/Idaho National Laboratory Project Office, EPA |
Chang, Ker-Chi |
U.S. Department of Energy, Office of Environmental Management |
Chee, Texas |
U.S. Department of Energy, Office of Environmental Management |
Clark, Sue B. |
Washington State University |
Croff, Allen G. |
Oak Ridge National Laboratory (retired) |
Crowley, Kevin |
Nuclear Radiation Studies Board, National Research Council |
Culligan, Patricia J. |
Columbia University |
D'Arrigo, Diane |
Nuclear Information and Resource Services |
Detwiler, Rachel J. |
Braun Intertec Corporation |
Dunning, Dirk |
Oregon Office of Energy, Nuclear Safety Division |
Gawarecki, Susan |
Oak Ridge Reservation Local Oversight Committee, Inc. |
Gephart, Roy |
Battelle Pacific Northwest National Laboratory |
Gesell, Thomas F. |
Idaho State University |
Gilbertson, Mark |
U.S. Department of Energy, Office of Environmental Management |
Gombert, Dirk |
Idaho National Laboratory |
Halada, Gary P. |
State University of New York at Stony Brook |
Hamilton, Dennis |
CH2M Hill |
Hirsch, Roland F. |
U.S. Department of Energy, Office of Science |
Huntoon, Carolyn L. |
CLH Associates, Inc. |
Jantzen, Carol M. |
Savannah River National Laboratory |
Jobson, George |
BGI, Inc. |
Jostes, Rick |
Nuclear Radiation Studies Board, National Research Council |
Kosson, David |
Vanderbilt University |
Lahoda, Edward |
Westinghouse Science and Technology Center |
Leckband, Susan |
Hanford Advisory Board |
Lowenthal, Micah |
Nuclear Radiation Studies Board, National Research Council |
Maloney, David |
CH2M Hill |
Marra, John |
Savannah River National Laboratory |
McCallister, Russell |
U.S. Department of Energy, Rocky Flats Field Office |
McGinnis, Phil |
Oak Ridge National Laboratory |
McNamara, Mike |
Washington Group International |
Meyer, Alfred |
Alliance for Nuclear Accountability |
Morse, John |
U.S. Department of Energy, Richland Field Office |
Nicholson, Thomas |
U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission |
Oliver, Tom |
STUDSVIK |
Powers, Chuck |
Vanderbilt University |
Przybylowicz, Edwin |
Eastman Kodak Company (retired) |
Rampertaap, Artur |
U.S. Department of Energy, Office of Environmental Management |
Rector, Dale |
Tennessee Department of Environment and Conservation |
Ridge, A. Christianne |
U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission |
Sessler, Andrew M. |
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (retired) |
Shafer, David S. |
Desert Research Institute |
Sherritt, Shelly |
South Carolina Department of Health and Environmental Control |
Smith, J. Leslie |
University of British Columbia |
Stewart, Terri |
Battelle Pacific Northwest National Laboratory |
Suggs, Patricia C. |
U.S. Department of Energy, Savannah River Operations Office |
Szilagyi, Andrew |
U.S. Department of Energy, Office of D&D and Facility Engineering |
Trever, Kathleen |
Idaho Department of Environmental Quality |
Tyborowski, Terry |
House Committee on Appropriations, Energy and Water Development Subcommittee Staff |
Uziemblo, Nancy |
Washington State Department of Ecology |
Van Camp, Scott |
U.S. Department of Energy, Idaho Operations Office |
Walton, Terry |
Battelle Pacific Northwest National Laboratory |
Wiegman, Steve |
U.S. Department of Energy, Office of River Protection |
Wiley, John |
Nuclear Radiation Studies Board, National Research Council |
Wilson, David |
South Carolina Department of Health and Environmental Control |
Wilson, Mike |
Washington State Department of Ecology |