Ray Adomaitis
University of Maryland
Jeffrey Alexander
SRI International
Eric Amis
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Michael Ahearn
First Solar
Michael Anderson
U.S. International Trade Commission
Nancy Bacon
United Solar Ovonic & Energy Conversion Devices
Anita Balachandra
TechVision21
Samuel Baldwin
Department of Energy
Chris Ball
Newport Corporation
John Bartlett
Department of Energy
Diana Bauer
Environmental Protection Agency
Sharon Beermann-Curtin
DARPA- Defense Sciences Office
Richard Bendis
Innovation America
Robert Blankenbaker
Department of Commerce
Alain Blosse
CaliSolar, Inc.
Dorothea Blouin
Department of Commerce
____________________
** Speakers listed in italics
Lynnae Boyd
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Susan Butts
Dow Chemical Company
Thomas Burns
Department of State
Mary Cain
Office of U.S. Senator Harry Reid
Frank Calzonetti
University of Toledo
Richard Campbell
Library of Congress
Vincent Castelli
DARPA
Dennis Chamot
National Research Council
Michael Ciesinski
FlexTech Alliance for Displays & Flexible, Printed Electronics
Denis Cioffi
George Washington University
Charlie Coggeshall
New West Technologies, LLC
Robert Collins
University of Toledo
Alvin Compaan
University of Toledo
Matt Conger
Hudson Clean Energy Partners
Joseph Conroy
United Solar Ovonic
Vincent Cozzolino
Solar Energy Consortium
Tamara Dahl
Georgia Institute of Technology
Eric Daniels
BP Solar
Dean DeLongchamp
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Xunming Deng
Xunlight Corporation
Mita Desai
Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency
David Dierksheide
The National Academies
Hank DiMarco
IBM
PJ Edington
IBM
Giorgio Einaudi
Embassy of Italy
Steve Empedocles
Silicon Valley Technology Center
Daniel Enderton
MIT Energy Initiative
Pete Engardio
BusinessWeek
____________________
** Speakers listed in italics
Michael Fasolka
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Chris Ferekides
University of South Florida
Steve Fetter
Office of Science and Technology Policy Executive Office of the President
Stephen Filler
Prism Solar Technologies, Inc.
Wendy Fink
Association of Public and Land-grant Universities
Kevin Finneran
Issues in Science & Technology
Paul Fowler
National Council for Advanced Manufacturing
Ken Fox
United Solar Ovonic
Steven C. Freilich
E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Co.
Pradeep Fulay
National Science Foundation
Robin Gaster
ASTRA
Charlie Gause
Luna Innovations
Charlie Gay
Applied Materials
Adam Gertz
The National Academies
Gabrielle Giffords
U.S. Representative (D-AZ)
Marc Giroux
Corning, Inc.
Randolph Graves
Graves Technology, Inc.
William Harris
Science Foundation Arizona
Mark Hartney
FlexTech Alliance
Jonathan Hardis
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Michael Heben
The University of Toledo
Robert Hershey
Consultant
Clemens Hofbauer
CaliSolar, Inc.
Dan Holladay
SEMATECH
Diana Hoyt
National Aeronautics and Space Administration
Jim Hurd
GreenScience Exchange
____________________
** Speakers listed in italics
Kevin Hurst
Office of Science and Technology Policy Executive Office of the President
Kevin Hutchings
IBM
David Iams
Optoelectronics Industry Development Association
Alicia Jackson
U.S. Senate Committee on Energy and Natural Resources
Ken Jacobson
U.S. House Committee on Science and Technology
Norman Johnston
Solar Fields LLC, Calyxo GmbH, and Ohio Advanced Energy (OAE)
Marcy Kaptur
U.S. Representative (D-OH)
Brad Keelor
British Embassy
John E. Kelly III
IBM
Homayoun Khamooshi
George Washington University
Wyatt King
Office of U.S. Rep. Gabrielle Giffords
Taffy Kingscott
National Defense University
Walter Kirchner
Argonne National Laboratory
Petra Klein
Solar Energy Consortium
Deborah Koolbeck
Office of U.S. Rep. Marcy Kaptur
David Kramer
Physics Today
Zbigniew Kubacki
Embassy of the Republic of Poland
Santosh Kurinec
RIT
Ya-Shian Li-Baboud
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Eric K. Lin
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Jamie Link
Institute for Defense Analyses
Philip Lippel
WTEC
Roger Little
Spire Corporation
Ken Locklin
Clean Energy Group
John Lushetsky
U.S. Department of Energy
Timothy Mack
Mindspring
____________________
** Speakers listed in italics
Marc Magaud
Embassy of France
Marie Mapes
Department of Energy
Robert M. Margolis
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Juan Martinez
Embassy of Spain
Kay Mascoli
FlexTech Alliance
Annita Mavromichalis
Embassy of Greece
Lesley McConnell
Embassy of New Zealand
Keith McCoy
National Association of Manufacturers
W. Clark McFadden II
Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP
Ben McMakin
Van Ness Feldman
Celia Merzbacher
Semiconductor Research Corporation
JoAnn Milliken
Department of Energy
Richard Mitchell
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Rick Mitchell
National Center for Photovoltaics
Jacob Mohs
U.S. International Trade Commission
William Morin
Applied Materials
Daniel Mullins
The National Academies
Jeffrey Nelson
Sandia National Laboratories
Saija Nurminen
Embassy of Finland
Yaw Obeng
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Terrence OâDonnell
Ohio Advanced Energy
Marc Oettinger
SURA
Paul op den Brouw
Netherlands Embassy
Andrey Orekhov
Embassy of the Russian Federation
Steve OâRourke
Deutsche Bank Securities
Ronald Ott
Department of Energy
____________________
** Speakers listed in italics
Jennifer Ozawa
SRI International
Lee Paddock
The George Washington University
Doug Payne
SolarTech Consortium
Eric Peeters
Dow Corning Solar Solutions
Vanessa Pena
Institute for Defense Analyses
Lori Perine
Mark Pinto
Applied Materials
Kevin Prettyman
IBM
Jim Rand
GE Energy
Rhone Resch
Solar Energies Industry Association
April Richards
Environmental Protection Agency
Eryn Robinson
U.S. House Armed Services Committee
Adam Rosenberg
U.S. House Committee on Science and Technology
Jim Ryan
Joint School of Nanoscience and Nanoengineering, Gateway University Research Park, Greensboro, North Carolina
Greg Sadler
University of Michigan
Jag Sankar
NC A&T State University
John Sargent
Library of Congress
Ken Schramko
SEMI
Arun Seraphin
U.S. Senate Committee on Armed Services
Stephanie Shipp
Institute for Defense Analyses
Sujai Shivakumar
The National Academies
Richard Silberglitt
RAND
Scott Sklar
Stella Group, Ltd.
Martin Sokoloski
IEEE-USA
Christopher Soles
National Institute of Standards and Technology
____________________
** Speakers listed in italics
Tony Stanco
National Council of Entrepreneurial Tech Transfer
Marc Stanley
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Ian Steff
Semiconductor Industry Association
Karl Stegenga
Hyjek & Fix, Inc.
Bob Street
Palo Alto Research Center
Nick Suttora
Project Enhancement Corporation
Dick Swanson
SunPower
Homayoun Talieh
SOLOPOWER, Inc.
Ching Tang
University of Rochester
David Taylor
Institute for Global Communications
Adrian Tudorache
Embassy of Romania
Elaine Ulrich
U.S. House Committee on Science and Technology
Richard Van Atta
Institute for Defense Analyses
Johan Van Helleputte
IMEC
Trung Van Nguyen
National Science Foundation
Alan Weber
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Philip Webre
Congressional Budget Office
Howard Wial
Brookings Institution
Charles Wessner
The National Academies
Ryan Williams
Fraunhofer Center for Sustainable Energy Systems
Charles Ying
National Science Foundation
Grazyna Zebrowska
Embassy of the Republic of Poland
YanChing Zhang
IBM
Ken Zweibel
George Washington University