Roster of the National Advisory Committee for Acute Exposure Guideline Levels for Hazardous Substances

Committee Members

Henry Anderson

Wisconsin Department of Health

Madison, WI


Marc Baril

Institut de Recherche

Robert-Sauvé en santé et sécurité du travail (IRSST) Government of Canada


Lynn Beasley

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency

Washington, DC


Alan Becker

College of Health and Human Services

Missouri State University

Springfield, MO


Robert Benson

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency

Region VIII

Denver, CO


Edward Bernas

AFL-CIO

Homewood, IL


Iris Camacho

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency

Washington, DC


George Cushmac

Office of Hazardous Materials Safety

U.S. Department of Transportation

Washington, DC


Richard Erickson

U.S. Navy

Groton, CT


Neeraja Erranguntla

Texas Commission on Environmental Quality

Austin, TX


David Freshwater

U. S. Department of Energy

Washington, DC


Ralph Gingell

Shell Health Services

Houston, TX


John P. Hinz

U.S. Air Force

Brooks Air Force Base, TX


James Holler

Agency for Toxic Substances and Disease Registry

Atlanta, GA


Clarion E. Johnson

Exxon Mobil Corporation

Fairfax, VA


Glenn Leach

U.S. Army Center for Health Promotion and Preventive Medicine Toxicity Evaluation

Aberdeen Proving Grounds, MD



The National Academies | 500 Fifth St. N.W. | Washington, D.C. 20001
Copyright © National Academy of Sciences. All rights reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Statement



Below are the first 10 and last 10 pages of uncorrected machine-read text (when available) of this chapter, followed by the top 30 algorithmically extracted key phrases from the chapter as a whole.
Intended to provide our own search engines and external engines with highly rich, chapter-representative searchable text on the opening pages of each chapter. Because it is UNCORRECTED material, please consider the following text as a useful but insufficient proxy for the authoritative book pages.

Do not use for reproduction, copying, pasting, or reading; exclusively for search engines.

OCR for page 9
Roster of the National Advisory Committee for Acute Exposure Guideline Levels for Hazardous Substances Committee Members Richard Erickson Henry Anderson U.S. Navy Wisconsin Department of Health Groton, CT Madison, WI Neeraja Erranguntla Marc Baril Texas Commission on Institut de Recherche Environmental Quality Robert-Sauvé en santé et sécurité du Austin, TX travail (IRSST) Government of Canada David Freshwater Lynn Beasley U. S. Department of Energy U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Washington, DC Washington, DC Ralph Gingell Alan Becker Shell Health Services College of Health and Human Services Houston, TX Missouri State University Springfield, MO John P. Hinz U.S. Air Force Robert Benson Brooks Air Force Base, TX U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Region VIII James Holler Denver, CO Agency for Toxic Substances and Disease Registry Edward Bernas Atlanta, GA AFL-CIO Homewood, IL Clarion E. Johnson Exxon Mobil Corporation Iris Camacho Fairfax, VA U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Washington, DC Glenn Leach U.S. Army Center for Health Promotion George Cushmac and Preventive Medicine Toxicity Office of Hazardous Materials Safety Evaluation U.S. Department of Transportation Aberdeen Proving Grounds, MD Washington, DC 9

OCR for page 9
10 Acute Exposure Guideline Levels Daniel Sudakin Richard W. Niemeier Oregon State University National Institute for Occupational Corvallis, OR Safety and Health Cincinnati, OH Marcel T. M. van Raaij National Institute of Public Health and Mattias Oberg Environment (RIVM) Swedish Institute of Environmental Bilthoven, The Netherlands Medicine (Karolinska Institutet) Stockholm, Sweden George Woodall U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Susan Ripple Research Triangle Park, NC The Dow Chemical Company Midland, Michigan Alan Woolf Children’s Hospital George Rusch Boston, MA Chair, NAC/AEGL Committee Department of Toxicology and Risk Assessment Honeywell, Inc. Morristown, NJ Oak Ridge National Laboratory Staff Cheryl Bast Sylvia Talmage Oak Ridge National Laboratory Oak Ridge National Laboratory Oak Ridge, TN Oak Ridge, TN Kowetha Davidson Claudia Troxel Oak Ridge National Laboratory Oak Ridge National Laboratory Oak Ridge, TN Oak Ridge, TN National Advisory Committee Staff Iris A. Camacho Paul S. Tobin U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Designated Federal Officer, AEGL Program Washington, DC U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Washington, DC Sharon Frazier U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Ernest Falke Washington, DC U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Washington, DC