Roster of the National Advisory Committee for Acute Exposure Guideline Levels for Hazardous Substances

Committee Members

Henry Anderson

Wisconsin Department of Health

Madison, WI

Marc Baril

Institut de Recherche

Robert-Sauvé en santé et sécurité du

travail (IRSST) Government of Canada

Lynn Beasley

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency

Washington, DC

Alan Becker

College of Health and Human Services

Missouri State University

Springfield, MO

Robert Benson

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency

Region VIII

Denver, CO

Edward Bernas

AFL-CIO

Homewood, IL

Iris Camacho

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency

Washington, DC

George Cushmac

Office of Hazardous Materials Safety

U.S. Department of Transportation

Washington, DC

Richard Erickson

U.S. Navy

Groton, CT

Neeraja Erranguntla

Texas Commission on

Environmental Quality

Austin, TX

David Freshwater

U. S. Department of Energy

Washington, DC

Ralph Gingell

Shell Health Services

Houston, TX

John P. Hinz

U.S. Air Force

Brooks Air Force Base, TX

James Holler

Agency for Toxic Substances and

Disease Registry

Atlanta, GA

Clarion E. Johnson

Exxon Mobil Corporation

Fairfax, VA

Glenn Leach

U.S. Army Public Health Command

Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD



The National Academies | 500 Fifth St. N.W. | Washington, D.C. 20001
Copyright © National Academy of Sciences. All rights reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Statement



Below are the first 10 and last 10 pages of uncorrected machine-read text (when available) of this chapter, followed by the top 30 algorithmically extracted key phrases from the chapter as a whole.
Intended to provide our own search engines and external engines with highly rich, chapter-representative searchable text on the opening pages of each chapter. Because it is UNCORRECTED material, please consider the following text as a useful but insufficient proxy for the authoritative book pages.

Do not use for reproduction, copying, pasting, or reading; exclusively for search engines.

OCR for page 9
Roster of the National Advisory Committee for Acute Exposure Guideline Levels for Hazardous Substances Committee Members Richard Erickson Henry Anderson U.S. Navy Wisconsin Department of Health Groton, CT Madison, WI Neeraja Erranguntla Marc Baril Texas Commission on Institut de Recherche Environmental Quality Robert-Sauvé en santé et sécurité du Austin, TX travail (IRSST) Government of Canada David Freshwater Lynn Beasley U. S. Department of Energy U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Washington, DC Washington, DC Ralph Gingell Alan Becker Shell Health Services College of Health and Human Services Houston, TX Missouri State University Springfield, MO John P. Hinz U.S. Air Force Robert Benson Brooks Air Force Base, TX U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Region VIII James Holler Denver, CO Agency for Toxic Substances and Disease Registry Edward Bernas Atlanta, GA AFL-CIO Homewood, IL Clarion E. Johnson Exxon Mobil Corporation Iris Camacho Fairfax, VA U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Washington, DC Glenn Leach U.S. Army Public Health Command George Cushmac Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD Office of Hazardous Materials Safety U.S. Department of Transportation Washington, DC 9

OCR for page 9
10 Acute Exposure Guideline Levels Richard W. Niemeier Daniel Sudakin National Institute for Occupational Oregon State University Safety and Health Corvallis, OR Cincinnati, OH Marcel T. M. van Raaij Mattias Oberg National Institute of Public Health and Swedish Institute of Environmental Environment (RIVM) Medicine (Karolinska Institutet) Bilthoven, The Netherlands Stockholm, Sweden George Woodall Susan Ripple U.S. Environmental Protection Agency The Dow Chemical Company Research Triangle Park, NC Midland, Michigan Alan Woolf George Rusch Children’s Hospital Chair, NAC/AEGL Committee Boston, MA Department of Toxicology and Risk Assessment Honeywell, Inc. Morristown, NJ Oak Ridge National Laboratory Staff Sylvia Talmage (now with Summitec Corp.) Robert Young Oak Ridge National Laboratory Oak Ridge National Laboratory Oak Ridge, TN Oak Ridge, TN Claudia Troxel Oak Ridge National Laboratory Oak Ridge, TN National Advisory Committee Staff Paul S. Tobin Iris A. Camacho Designated Federal Officer, AEGL Program U.S. Environmental Protection Agency U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Washington, DC Washington, DC Sharon Frazier Ernest Falke U.S. Environmental Protection Agency U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Washington, DC Washington, DC