MEETING 1—OCTOBER 26-28, 2010
Washington, D.C.
R. Lee Ware, Virginia House of Delegates
Michael Karmis, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Loren Setlow, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
David Geiser, U.S. Department of Energy
Scott Sitzer, DOE Energy Information Administration
Jim Otton, U.S. Geological Survey
Bob Seal, U.S. Geological Survey
Ed Landa, U.S. Geological Survey
Dave Nelms, U.S. Geological Survey
MEETING 2—NOVEMBER 15-16, 2010
Washington, D.C.
William von Till, U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission
Jim Weeks, Mine Safety and Health Administration
Larry J. Elliot, National Institute for Occupational Safety and Health
Charles W. Miller, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention
Katie Sweeney, National Mining Association
Geoffrey Fettus, Natural Resources Defense Council
MEETING 3—DECEMBER 13-15, 2010
Danville, Virginia
Cale Jaffe and Robert G. Burnley, Southern Environmental Law Center
Todd Benson, Piedmont Environmental Council
Katherine Mull, Dan River Basin Association
Andrew Lester, Roanoke River Basin Association
Ray Ganthner, Virginia Energy Independence Alliance
Patrick Wales, Virginia Uranium Inc.
Norm Reynolds, Virginia Energy Resources
William Lassetter, Virginia Department of Mines, Minerals and Energy
Robert Bodnar, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
MEETING 4—FEBRUARY 6-8, 2011
Richmond, Virginia
Tom Leahy, City of Virginia Beach
James S. Beard, Virginia Museum of Natural History
Conrad Spangler, Virginia Department of Mines, Minerals and Energy
David A. Johnson, Virginia Department of Conservation and Recreation
David K. Paylor, Virginia Department of Environmental Quality
MEETING 5—MARCH 23-25, 2011 Boulder, Colorado
Thomas Johnson, Colorado State University
Jonathan Samet, University of Southern California
Phillip Egidi, Colorado Department of Public Health and the Environment
Paul Robinson, Southwest Research and Information Center
MEETING 6—JUNE 6-10, 2011 Saskatoon, Canada
Hugh B. Miller, Colorado School of Mines
Dirk van Zyl, University of British Columbia
Kevin Scissons, Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission
Gary Delaney, Saskatchewan Geological Survey
Cory Hughes, Saskatchewan Geological Survey
Tim Moulding, Saskatchewan Ministry of Environment
James Keil, Saskatchewan Ministry of Labour Relations and Workplace Safety Radiation
Theresa McClenaghan, Canadian Environmental Law Association
Richard Gladue, AREVA Resources Canada, Inc.