Appendix B
Registered Participants List
Sustainable Acquisition: Fostering Sustainability Considerations into Public and Private Sector Procurement Tools and Capabilities
20 F St. NW Conference Center
Washington, DC
December 7-8, 2011
Meadow Anderson
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (US EPA)
David Asiello
U.S. Department of Defense
Leo Bonanni
Sourcemap
Dominic Brose
The National Academies
Erica Brown
Noblis
Yvonne Burgess
Climate Earth, Inc.
Scot Case
UL Environment
Kris Colby
Ariba
Brennan Conaway
U.S. General Services Administration (US GSA)
Mile Corrigan
Noblis
Richard Crespin
CROA
Alicia Culver
Responsible Purchasing Network
Jim Darr
US EPA
Edan Dionne
IBM
Janet Dobbs
US GSA
Beth Drake
US EPA
Jeff Eagan
U.S. Department of Energy (US DOE)
Jon Eisenberg
The National Academies
Holly Elwood
US EPA
Jonathan Estes
Facilities Solutions Group, LLC
Neal Etre
Industrial Economics
Shabnam Fardanesh
US DOE
Jim Fava
PE and Five Winds Strategic Consulting
Nancy Gillis
US GSA
Sheena Gilmore
International Trade Centre
Stephen Gordon
Old Dominion University
Peter Graf
SAP
Lara Greden
CA Technologies
Matt Haggerty
The National Academies
Deborah Hamilton
The Keystone Center
Brian Heath
U.S. Department of the Interior
Susan Hinton
U.S. National Institutes of Health (US NIH)
Rupert Hopkins
XSB
Ann-Marie Johnson
CSC
Adam Jones
US GSA
Emi Kameyama
The National Academies
Steven J. Kempf
US GSA
Alison Kinn Bennett
US EPA
Pat Koshel
The National Academies
Emily Lawrence
Booz Allen Hamilton
Eliza Lee
Veterans Affairs
Stephen Leeds
US GSA
C. Lindsay
Patrick Mallett
ISEAL Alliance
H. Scott Matthews
Carnegie Mellon University
Paul McRandle
NRDC
Katie Miller
US GSA
Lynette Millett
The National Academies
Karen Moran
Defense Logistics Agency
Marina Moses
The National Academies
Teresa Neal
Church & Dwight, Inc.
Ann Ngo
U.S. Department of Commerce
Chris O’Brien
American University
Syvera O’Pharrow
National Institute of Environmental Health Sciences
Anastasia O’Rourke
Big Room
Dara O’Rourke
University of California, Berkeley
Christopher Payne
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Edward Pfister
U.S. Department of Health and Human Services (US HHS)
Kristin Pierre
US EPA
Edward Rau
US NIH
Joshua Reese
Booz Allen Hamilton
Dylan Richmond
The National Academies
Jennifer Riddell
US EPA
Jonathan Rifkin
DC Office of Contracting and Procurement
Stephanie Rivera
US GSA
Anne Roberts-Smith
SAIC
Alec Rogers
Xerox
Kesa Russell
US HSS
Amanda Sahl
US DOE
Joshua Saunders
Greencurement
Rita Schenck
IERE
Kristen Sebasky
Industrial Economics
Nick Shufro
PwC
Yalmaz Siddiqui
Office Depot
Josh Silverman
US DOE
Amy Smith
World Wildlife Fund
Jan Stensland
Inside Matters
Joni Teter
US GSA
Peter Teuscher
BSD Consulting
Norma Tregurtha
iSEAL Alliance
Kathleen Turco
US GSA
Lorrie Vogel (teleconference)
Nike
Cindy Wasser
NACo
Andrew Weber
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Justin Yuen
FMYI
Eric Zoetmulder
SciQuest