National Academies Press: OpenBook
[…] Stat. Ann., § 91-A:5, VI, www.gencourt.state.nh.us/rsa/html/VI/91-A/91-A-5.htm. New Jersey: N.J. Stat. Ann. §§ 47:1A, http://www.njleg.state.nj.us/2000/Bills/PL01/404_.PDF. New Mexico: N.M. Stat. Ann. § 14-2-1(A)(8), www.conwaygreene.com/nmsu/lpext.dll?f=templates&fn=main- h.htm&2.0. New York: N.Y. Pub. Off. § 87(2)(f), (i) Freedom of Information Law, § 87.2.(a) [specifically exempted by other law], (d) [trade secret/commercial information], (f) [endanger life or safety], (g) [certain inter-agency or intra- agency materials] of Article 6, Public Officers Law, http://public.leginfo.state.ny.us/menugetf.cgi [Select PBO, then Article 6]. North Carolina: N.C. Gen. Stat. § 132.1.7, www.ncleg.net/EnactedLegislation/Statutes/HTML/ByChapter/Chapter_132.html. Note: § 132.1.7(c): “Informa- tion relating to the general adoption of public security plans and arrangements, and budgetary information con- cerning the authorization or expenditure of public funds to implement public security plans and arrangements, or for the construction, renovation, or repair of public buildings and infrastructure facilities shall be public re- cords. (2001[ ]516, s. 3; 2003[ ]180, s. 1.)”. North Dakota: N.D. Cent. Code §§ 44-04-24, Security system plan – Exemption; 44-04-25, Public health and security plans – Exemption, www.legis.nd.gov/cencode/t44c04.pdf. Ohio: Ohio Rev.