National Academies Press: OpenBook
[…] Authority] and the actual radar flight paths used by landing and departing 241 Id. §§ 1102.3 and 1102.12 (authorizing delivery by a real estate agent); CONN. GEN. STAT. § 20-327b(a) (2010); HAW. REV. STAT. § 508D-4(2) (2010); IDAHO CODE § 55-2509 (2010); MISS. CODE ANN. § 89-1-503 (2010); NEB. REV. STAT. § 76- 2,120(7) (2010); NEV. REV. STAT. § 113.070(2) (2010) (stating that “[t]he seller shall retain a copy of the disclosure document which has been signed by the initial purchaser acknowledging the date of receipt by the initial purchaser of the original document”); OHIO REV. CODE ANN. § 5302.30(I) (2010); OKLA. STAT. § 60-834(D) (2010); R.I. GEN. LAWS §§ 5-20.8-2(a) and 5- 20.8-5(a) (2010) (“Every agreement for the purchase and sale of residential real estate located in the state shall contain an acknowledgement that a completed real estate disclosure form has been provided to the buyer by the seller.”). 242 DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 2573 (2010) (providing also that the disclosure form signed by the buyer and seller must “be- come a part of the purchase agreement”); N.Y. REAL PROP. LAW § 462 (2010) (stating that “[a] copy of the property condition disclosure statement containing the signatures