B
People with Whom the Committee Held Discussions
SENIOR MANAGEMENT
National Nuclear Security Administration
Dimitri Kusnezov, Chief Scientist and Director of the Office of Science and Policy (NA-1.1)
Donald Cook, Deputy Administrator for Defense Programs (NA-10)
Rhys Williams, Assistant Deputy Administrator for Nonproliferation Research & Development (NA-22)
Steven Aoki, Associate Administrator and Deputy Under Secretary for Counterterrorism (NA-80)
Jay Tilden, Director, Office of Nuclear Threat Science (NA-82)
Kathleen Alexander, Director, Interagency Work Programs (NA-10.1)
Los Alamos National Laboratory
Charles F. (Charlie) McMillan, Director
Brett Knapp, Principal Associate Director for Weapons Programs
Alan Bishop, Principal Associate Director for Science, Technology and Engineering
Sandia National Laboratories
Paul Hommert, President and Laboratories Director
Jerry L. McDowell, Deputy Laboratories Director and Executive Vice President for National Security Programs
Stephen Rottler, Chief Technology Officer, Vice President of Science and Technology
Bruce C. Walker, Vice President, Weapons Engineering and Product Realization, Chief Engineer for Nuclear Weapons
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Penrose “Parney” C. Albright, Director
Bruce Goodwin, Principal Associate Director for Weapons and Complex Integration
Bill Goldstein, Deputy Director for Science and Technology
Dona Crawford, Associate Director for Computation
LABORATORY SCIENTISTS AND ENGINEERS
Carol Adkins (SNL)
Hans Aichlmayr (LLNL)
Robert Aikin (LANL)
Brian Albright (LANL)
Patrick Allen (LLNL)
Andrew Allerman (SNL)
Mark Anderson (LANL)
Athanasios “Tom” Arsenlis (LLNL)
Teresa Bailey (LLNL)
Bryan Balazs (LLNL)
William Ballard (SNL)
Charles Barbour (SNL)
Edward Barnat (SNL)
Nathan Barton (LANL)
Eric Bauer (LANL)
Joseph Bauer (LLNL)
Jonathan Belof (LLNL)
John Benner (LANL)
Michael Bernardin (LANL)
Irene Beyerlein (LANL)
Stephen Birdsell (LANL)
Brad Boyce (SNL)
Patrick Brantley (LLNL)
Todd Bredeweg (LANL)
Thomas Brunner (LLNL)
Kimberly Budil (LLNL)
Debra Callahan (LLNL)
Geoffrey Campbell (LLNL)
Robert Canaan (LLNL)
Bruce Carlsten (LANL)
John Castor (LLNL)
Robert Cauble (LLNL)
Ellen Cerreta (LANL)
Mark Chadwick (LANL)
Becky Chamberlain (LANL)
Ricky Chau (LLNL)
David Chavez (LANL)
Wendy Cieslak (SNL)
David L. Clark (LANL)
Mathew Cleveland (LLNL)
Patrick Colestock (LANL)
Gilbert Collins (LLNL)
Jeffrey Connors (LLNL)
Andrew Cook (LLNL)
Christine Coverdale (SNL)
William Craig (LLNL)
Mary Crawford (SNL)
Patricia Crossno (SNL)
Paul Demange (LLNL)
Darcie Dennis-Koller (LANL)
John Densmore (LLNL)
Michael Desjarlais (SNL)
Bronis de Supinski (LLNL)
Lori Diachin (LLNL)
Shawn Dirk (SNL)
Paul Dodd (SNL)
Paul Dotson (LANL)
Erik Draeger (LLNL)
Michael Dunning (LLNL)
Michael Edwards (LLNL)
Matt Eichenfield (SNL)
Robert Falgout (LLNL)
Juan Fernandez (LANL)
Timothy Flanagan (SNL)
Dawn Flicker (SNL)
Michael Fluss (LLNL)
Franz Freibert (LANL)
Chris Freyer (LANL)
Laurence Fried (LLNL)
David Funk (LANL)
Gil Gallegos (LLNL)
G. Todd Gamblin (LLNL)
Vladimir Georgevich (LLNL)
Timothy Germann (LANL)
Robert Gilbertson (LANL)
Libby Glascoe (LLNL)
S. Gail Glendinning (LLNL)
Nir Goldman (LLNL)
Robert Gore (LANL)
Julie Marisa Gostic (LLNL)
Dana Goto (LLNL)
Frank Graziani (LLNL)
George “Rusty” Gray (LANL)
Jeffrey Greathouse (SNL)
Katrina Groth (SNL)
Daniel Guildenbecher (SNL)
Richard Gustavsen (LANL)
Joyce Guzik (LANL)
James Hammer (LLNL)
Alex Hamza (LLNL)
Stephanie Hansen (SNL)
Eric Harding (SNL)
David Harris (LANL)
Robert Heeter (LLNL)
Gilbert Herrera (SNL)
Hans Herrmann (LANL)
Denise Hinkel (LLNL)
Jeffrey Hittinger (LLNL)
Robert Hoekstra (SNL)
Nelson Hoffman (LANL)
Michael Holmes (SNL)
Daniel Hooks (LANL)
Kevin Horn (SNL)
Richard Hornung (LLNL)
Juliana Hsu (LLNL)
Yalin Hu (SNL)
Aimee Hungerford (LANL)
Omar Hurricane (LLNL)
Carlos Iglesias (LLNL)
David Jablonski (LANL)
Quanxi Jia (LANL)
Justine Johannes (SNL)
Bryan Johnson (LLNL)
Paul Johnson (LANL)
Byung-Il Jun (LLNL)
Ian Karlin (LLNL)
Rick Kellogg (SNL)
Jacqueline Kenneally (LLNL)
Robert Kirkwood (LLNL)
John Kline (LANL)
Marcus Knudson (SNL)
Barbara Kornblum (LLNL)
Andrea Kritcher (LLNL)
Mukul Kumar (LLNL)
Adam Kunen (LLNL)
I-Feng W. Kuo (LLNL)
George Kyrala (LANL)
Matthew Lane (SNL)
Brian Lansrud-Lopez (LANL)
Stephen Lee (LANL)
Robert Leland (SNL)
Sen-ben Liao (LLNL)
Stephen Libby (LLNL)
Robert (Bob) Little (LANL)
Leonard Lorence (SNL)
Robert Lowrie (LANL)
Thomas Luu (LLNL)
Stephan MacLaren (LLNL)
Scott Manwaring (SNL)
Michael Marinak (LLNL)
Richard Martin (LANL)
Ann Mattsson (SNL)
Keith Matzen (SNL)
Thomas McAbee (LLNL)
Rose McCallen (LLNL)
Michel McCoy (LLNL)
Steven McCready (LANL)
William McLean, II (LLNL)
Dennis McNabb (LLNL)
Douglas Medlin (SNL)
Nathan Meezan (LLNL)
James Mercer-Smith (LANL)
Brad Meyer (LANL)
Charles Mielke (LANL)
Aaron Miles (LLNL)
Dennis Miller (SNL)
Paul Miller (LLNL)
Russ Miller (SNL)
Kyran (Kim) Mish (SNL)
Kathryn Mohror (LLNL)
Lisa Mondy (SNL)
David Montgomery (LANL)
Christopher Morris (LANL)
Michael Murillo (LANL)
Charles Nakhleh (SNL)
J. Rob Neely (LLNL)
Albert Nichols (LLNL)
Cynthia Nitta (LLNL)
Paul Nowak (LLNL)
K. Henry O’Brien (LLNL)
Daniel Orlikowski (LLNL)
Ivan Otero (LLNL)
James Owen (LANL)
Hye-Sook Park (LLNL)
J. “Reed” Patterson (LLNL)
Robert Paulsen (SNL)
Luc Peterson (LLNL)
Julie Phillips (SNL)
Desmond Pilkington (LLNL)
Jesse Pino (LLNL)
Christopher Plechaty (LLNL)
Dean Preston (LANL)
William Priedhorsky (LANL)
Brian Pudliner (LLNL)
Peter Raboin (LLNL)
Kumar Raman (LLNL)
Peter Rambo (LLNL)
Rekha Rao (SNL)
James Rathkopf (LANL)
Jonathan Rau (LANL)
Bryan Reed (LLNL)
Bruce Remington (LLNL)
William Rider (SNL)
Robert Rieben (LLNL)
Paulo Rigg (LANL)
Allen Roach (SNL)
Christine Roberts (SNL)
Don Roberts (LLNL)
Reina Romo (LLNL)
Robert Rudd (LLNL)
Brian Ryujin (LLNL)
Gary Sanders (SNL)
Joe Satcher (LLNL)
Didier Saumon (LANL)
Kurt Schoenberg (LANL)
Jacob Schroder (LLNL)
P. Randall Schunk (SNL)
Adam Schwartz (LLNL)
Eric Schwegler (LLNL)
Joseph Sefcik (LLNL)
Brandon Seilhan (LLNL)
Clifford Shang (LLNL)
Dawn Shaughnessy (LLNL)
Daniel Sinars (SNL)
Lucas Snyder (LLNL)
Christopher Spadaccini (LLNL)
Krista Stalsberg-Zarling (LANL)
Liam Stanton (LLNL)
Stephen Sterbenz (LANL)
Philip Sterne (LLNL)
Linda Stuart (LLNL)
Ganapathi Subramania (SNL)
Kyle Sullivan (LLNL)
Fritz Swenson (LLNL)
David Teter (LANL)
Heidi Thornquist (SNL)
D. Ray Tolar (LLNL)
Mark Ulitsky (LLNL)
Angel Urbina (SNL)
Nenad Valisavljevic (LANL)
Charles Verdon (LLNL)
Gary Dean Wall (LANL)
Bradley Wallin (LLNL)
William Wampler (SNL)
Alan Szu-hsin Wan (LLNL)
David Ward (LLNL)
Steve Weber (LLNL)
Robert Webster (LANL)
Christopher Weinberger (SNL)
Heather Whitley (LLNL)
Gregory Wickstrom (SNL)
Larry Wiley (LLNL)
Brian Wilson (LLNL)
Michael Wong (SNL)
Jonathan Workman (LANL)
Matthew Wraith (LLNL)
Frederick Wysocki (LANL)
Nancy Yang (SNL)
Lin Yin (LANL)
Michael Zika (LLNL)