Larry Cotter, Aleutian Pribilof Island Community Development Association, Juneau

Lemar Cotton, Department of Community and Regional Affairs, Juneau

Mark Denison, Icicle Seafoods Inc., Seattle

Lou Flemming, Golden Alaska Seafoods, Seattle

William Fox, National Marine Fisheries Service, Silver Spring, Maryland

Rodney Fujita, Environmental Defense Fund, Oakland, California

Steve Ganey, Alaska Marine Conservation Council, Anchorage

Amy Gautam, National Marine Fisheries Service, Silver Spring, Maryland

John Gauvin, Groundfish Forum, Seattle

Jay Ginter, National Marine Fisheries Service, Juneau

Ed Glotfelty, Yukon Delta Fisheries Development Association, Seward

Glenn Haight, Department of Community and Regional Affairs, Juneau

Marcus Hartley, Bering Sea Fishermen's Association, Anchorage

Chase Hensel, Consultant to the Committee

Ralph Hoard, Icicle Seafoods Inc., Seattle

Jan Jacobs, American Seafoods Company, Seattle

Patrick Kelly, Norton Sound Seafood Products, Seattle

Joe Kyle, Aleutian Pribilof Island Community Development Association, Juneau

Richard Lauber, North Pacific Fishery Management Council, Anchorage

Dan Leston, Sealaska Corporation, Seattle

Robert Loescher, Sealaska Corporation, Juneau

Mary McBurney, Western Alaska Fisheries Development Association, Anchorage

Carl Merculief, Central Bering Sea Fishermen's Association, Saint Paul Island

Larry Merculieff, Central Bering Sea Fishermen's Association, Anchorage

John Moller, Aleutian Pribilof Island Community Development Association, Juneau

Judith Nelson, Bristol Bay Economic Development Corporation, Dillingham

Kris Norosz, Petersburg Fisheries, Petersburg

Karl Ohls, Department of Commerce and Economic Development, Juneau

Bill Orr, Golden Age Fisheries, Seattle

Brent Paine, United Catcher Boats, Seattle

Clarence Pautzke, North Pacific Fishery Management Council, Anchorage

Wally Pereyra, Arctic Storm Inc., Seattle

Paul Peyton, Fisheries Business Consultant, Juneau

Dennis Phelan, Pacific Seafood Processors Association, Washington, D.C.

Evelyn Pinkerton, Simon Fraser University, British Columbia

Joe Plescha, Trident Seafoods, Seattle

Thomas Punguk, Fisherman, Golovin

Mike Rink, Fisherman, Nome

Susan Sabella, Greenpeace, Washington, D.C.

Gilda Shellikof, Aleutian Pribilof Island Community Development Association, Juneau

Tim Smith, Nome Fishermen's Association, Nome

Rick Steiner, University of Alaska Marine Advisory Program, Anchorage

Tom Suryan, Skippers for Equitable Access, Seattle



The National Academies | 500 Fifth St. N.W. | Washington, D.C. 20001
Copyright © National Academy of Sciences. All rights reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Statement