APPENDIX C
Symposium Participants
Steven Anderson, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, Massachusetts
Robert Arnone, Naval Research Laboratory, Stennis Space Center, Mississippi
Arthur Baggeroer, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge
John Bane, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill
Reginald Beach, Office of Naval Research, Arlington, Virginia
Jim Bellingham, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge
Cheryl Ann Blain, Naval Research Laboratory, Stennis Space Center, Mississippi
Jerry Boatman, Naval Research Laboratory, Stennis Space Center, Mississippi
Stephen K. Boss, University of Arkansas, Fayetteville
David Bradley, The Pennsylvania State University, University Park
Melbourne Briscoe, Office of Naval Research, Arlington, Virginia
Kendall Carder, University of South Florida, St. Petersburg
Nicholas P. Chotiros, University of Texas, Austin
Tony Clark. North Carolina State University, Raleigh
Joan Cleveland, Office of Naval Research, Arlington, Virginia
Cynthia Corbin Weilert, Coastal Systems Station, Panama City, Florida
Timothy Cowles, Oregon State University, Corvallis
Thomas G. Drake, North Carolina State University, Raleigh
John Dugan, Arete Associates, Arlington, Virginia
Diane Foster, Dalhousie University, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Lisa Frailey, U.S. Naval Observatory, Washington, D.C.
Leolan Fry, Jr., Coastal Systems Station, Panama City, Florida
Andrew B. Fuller, Mine Warfare Training Center, Ingleside, Texas
Frank Garcia, Office of the Oceanographer of the Navy, Washington, D.C.
James Gardner, U.S. Geological Survey, Menlo Park, California
Linda Glover, Office of the Oceanographer of the Navy, Washington, D.C.
Joel Griner, Jr., PED Mine Warfare, Arlington, Virginia
Chris Gunderson, Naval Pacific Meteorology and Oceanography Facility, San Diego, California
Steve Haeger, Naval Oceanographic Office, Stennis Space Center, Mississippi
Daniel M. Hanes, University of Florida, Gainesville
Anthony Healey, Naval Postgraduate School, Monterey, California
Thomas Hodgson, U.S. Naval War College, Newport, Rhode Island
Robert Holman, Oregon State University, Corvallis
Bob Houtman, U.S. Naval Observatory, Washington, D.C.
David Howell, Office of Naval Research, Arlington, Virginia
Randall Jacobson, Office of Naval Research, Arlington, Virginia
George W. Kattawar, Texas A&M University, College Station
David Keene, Naval EOD Technology Division, Indian Head, Maryland
Tom Kinder, Office of Naval Research, Arlington, Virginia
Cathy M. Lascara, Old Dominion University, Norfolk, Virginia
Steven Lehr, Mine Warfare and EOD Branch (N852), Washington, D.C.
William Lingsch, Naval Oceanographic Office, Stennis Space Center, Mississippi
Steve Lingsch, Naval Oceanographic Office, Stennis Space Center, Mississippi
David Markham, Naval Research Laboratory, Washington, D.C.
David G. McFadden, Office of Naval Intelligence, Washington, D.C.
Mark Null, COMINEWARCOM, Corpus Christi, Texas
Bob Olds, SPAWAR Systems Center, San Diego, California
Theresa Paluszkiewicz, Office of Naval Research, Arlington, Virginia
Mary Jane Perry, University of Washington, Seattle, Washington (now at: Darling Marine Center, University of Maine)
Eric Pettus, Very Shallow Water Mine Countermeasures Detail, San Diego, California
Fred Pfeil, Office of Naval Research, Arlington, Virginia
Mike Richardson, Naval Research Laboratory, Stennis Space Center, Mississippi
Brian Rivenbark, Mine Warfare Training Center, Ingleside, Texas
Randy Scanlon, Naval Warfare Development Command, Norfolk, Virginia
Robert T. Schnoor, Office of Naval Research, Arlington, Virginia
Kathy Shanebrook, U.S. Navy Chief of Operations, Washington, D.C.
Mike Shumaker, Office of Naval Intelligence, Washington, D.C.
Peggy Skiles, National Security Office, National Research Council, Washington, D.C.
Richard Spinrad, Office of the Oceanographer of the Navy, Washington, D.C.
Steve Stanic, Naval Research Laboratory, Stennis Space Center, Mississippi
Thomas Swean, Office of Naval Research, Arlington, Virginia
Mario N. Tamburri, Monterey Bay Aquarium Research Institute, Moss Landing, California
Frederick Tettelbach, ASSTSECNAV (RDA), Washington, D.C.
Doug Todoroff, Office of Naval Research, Arlington, Virginia
John H. Trowbridge, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, Massachusetts
Lisa Tubridy, Naval Surface Warfare Center, Panama City, Florida
Phil Vinson, Office of the Oceanographer of the Navy, Washington, D.C.
Christopher Von Alt, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, Massachusetts
Dan Walker, Ocean Studies Board, National Research Council, Washington, D.C.
Ben Webb, NWC War Game Department - METOC Support, Newport, Rhode Island
Alan Weidemann, Naval Research Laboratory, Stennis Space Center, Mississippi
Robert Weller, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, Massachusetts
Glen H. Wheless, Old Dominion University, Norfolk, Virginia
Raymond Widmayer, Mine Warfare and EOD Branch (N852T), Washington, D.C.
Kevin Williams, University of Washington, Seattle, Washington
James H. Wilson, Naval Postgraduate School, Monterey, California
Jennifer Wright, Ocean Studies Board, National Research Council, Washington, D.C.
Timothy J. Yoder, Naval Research Laboratory, Washington, D.C.