APPENDIX A
Participants
John Barry
Assistant Director
Stationary Department
International Union of Operating Engineers
1125 17th Street NW
Washington, DC 20036
Gary Beimers
Research Analyst
Sweet's Group
99 Monroe Avenue, #400
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
Ned W. Belt
CEO
Systems Corporation
Representing ASHRAE
1820 Midpark Road
Knoxville, TN 37921
Curtis Betts
Project Account Manager
Consulting Services Group
R. S. Means Company, Inc.
Construction Plaza
63 Smiths Lane
Kingston, MA 02364-0800
William Brodt
Acting Chief, Materials Acquisition and Supply Section
Division of Engineering Services
National Institutes of Health
Building 13, Room 2W48
9000 Rockville Pike
Bethesda, MD 20892
Peter Y. Bryan
Manager of Computer and Information Technologies
ATLSS Engineering Center
Lehigh University
117 ATLSS Drive
Bethlehem, PA 18015-4729
Greg Cunningham
Director, Strategic Initiatives
The Construction Specification Institute
99 Canal Center Plaza
Alexandria, VA 22314
Ed Damphousse
Manager, Consulting Services
R. S. Means – CMD Group
Construction Plaza
63 Smiths Lane
Kingston, MA 02364-0800
Rick Danks
Deputy Chief
Facilities and Test Engineering Division
NASA Glenn Research Center
21000 Brookpark Road
MS 21-11
Cleveland, OH 44135
Paul DaVia
Head
Operation and Maintenance Support Section (Code 1614)
LANTNAVFACENGCOM
1510 Gilbert Street
Norfolk, VA 23511-2699
Rod Dougherty
Principal Engineer
Information Systems
SIEMANS Building
1000 Deerfield Parkway
Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
Fred Drummond
Assistant Director for Maintenance Management
Department of Energy
1000 Independence Avenue SW
Washington, DC 20585
Thomas Duchesne
Engineering, Maintenance Policies and Programs
US Postal Service
8403 Lee Highway
Merrifield, VA 22082-8101
Bill Dunn
Industrial Engineer
Maintenance and Support Information (Code 1614F)
LANTNAVFACENGCOM
1510 Gilbert Street
Norfolk, VA 23511-2699
Ken Eickmann
Executive Director
Construction Industry Institute
3208 Red River Street
Suite 300
Austin, TX 78705-2697
Steve Ford
Johnson Controls, Inc.
507 East Michigan Street
PO Box 423
Milwaukee, WI 53201-0423
Andrew Fowell
National Institute of Standards and Technology
100 Bureau Drive, Stop 863
Building Research (226)
Gaithersburg, MD 20899-8630
Bob Greene
Facilitator
111 Lee Avenue, #406
Takoma Park, MD 20912-4918
Stephen Hagan
Project Integration and Information Technology
US General Services Administration
7th and D Streets NW
Room 2021
Washington, DC 20407
David Horner
Civil Engineer
CEWES-ID-C
USACE Waterways Experiment
Building 8000. Room 1215
3909 Halls Ferry Rd.
Vicksburg, MS 39180-6199
Eric Jackson
Industrial Engineer
Operation and Maintenance Support Section (Code 1614)
LANTNAVFACENGCOM
1510 Gilbert Street
Norfolk, VA 23511-2699
Robert E. Johnson
Director
CRS Center, College of Architecture
Texas A&M University
College Station, TX 77843
Ed Kansler
Real Estate Planning & Management
National Office, M:S:RE
Internal Revenue Service
2221 S. Clark Street
Arlington, VA 22202-3745
Eli Katz
Consultant
PO Box 764
Housatonic, MA 01236
Shaun Kesterson
Maintenance Program
Oakland Operations Office
Department of Energy
1301 Clay Street
Suite N-700
Oakland, CA 94612-5208
Rick Kretzer
Manager
Johnson Controls, Inc.
507 East Michigan Street
Milwaukee, WI 53201-0423
Damian Ljundquist
Manager
Pepco Services Federal Facilities Project
PO Box 13
Clinton, MD 20735-0013
Peter Lufkin
Principal, Economics
Whitestone Research
610 Anacapa Street
Santa Barbara, CA 93101
Brian Lynch
Vanderweil Facility Advisors
266 Summer Street
Boston, MA 02210-1112
Richard McCrone
Engineeer
Engineering and Field Support Office (10NB)
Department of Veteran Affairs
810 Vermont Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20420
Lou Middleman
Facilitator
c/o WPI
12850 Middlebrook Rd., Suite 250
Germantown, MD 20874-5244
Sushil Nagpaul
General Engineer
Technical Resources Group
National Institutes of Health
Building 13
9000 Rockville Pike
Bethesda, MD 20892
Joel Orr
Joel Orr Consultants
Bradford Penney
Facilitator
104 Elder Street
Herndon, VA 20170
Charles Pittinger
Senior Program Manager
Facilities Maintenance
NASA Headquarters, Code JX
300 E Street NW
Washington, DC 20546
Kenneth Poirer
Tweddle Litho Company
24700 Maplehurst
Clinton Township, MI 48036-1336
Kent Reed
Leader
Computer Integrated Construction Group
National Institute of Standards and Technology
100 Bureau Drive, Stop 863
Building Research (226), Room B310
Gaithersburg, MD 20899-8630
John Rice
Lighthouse Consulting Group, LLC
4741 Central 230
Kansas City, MO 64112
Dave Rosage
NASA Headquarters, Code JX
300 E Street NW
Washington, DC 20546
Ed Rytter
Vice President
Corporate Real Estate
Prudential Insurance Company of America
2 Gateway Center, 17th Floor
Newark, NJ 07102-7301
Alexander Shaw
Program Manager
National Institute of Building Sciences
1090 Vermont Avenue NW, 7th Floor
Washington, DC 20005
Nickolay Sulga
Bentley Systems
Doug Takach
Sales Manager
Tweddle Litho Company
24700 Maplehurst
Clinton Township, MI 48036-1336
Lorenzo Taylor
National Institute of Standards and Technology
100 Bureau Drive, Stop 863
Building Research (226), Room B310
Gaithersburg, MD 20899-8630
Graham Thomas
Associate
Graphic Systems, Inc.
10601 Cannonview Court
Fort Washington, MD 20744
Jeanne Trelogan
Operations and Maintenance
General Services Administration
18th and F Streets NW
GSA-PBS-PX, Room 3340
Washington, DC 20405
Susan Trinter
Planning, Forecasting, and Finance Strategies
Sustainable Outcomes
Trinter National
2020 Pennsylvania Ave. NW, #375
Washington, DC 20560-0132
John Vilgos
Assistant Chief for Engineering
Public Works Branch
National Institutes of Health
Building 13
9000 Rockville Pike
Bethesda, MD 20892
Malcolm Wagner
Chief, Maintenance Branch
Utilities Operations and Maintenance Division, Office of Physical Plant
Smithsonian Institution
l0th St. and Constitution Ave. NW
MRC 131
Washington, DC 20560-0132
Lori Westbrook
Technology Implementation Support
NSWCCD-DTMB
9500 MacArthur Blvd.
NSWC-CD Code 2053
W. Bethesda, MD 20817
David Weems
Public Buildings Service
General Services Administration
18th and F Streets NW
Washington, DC 20405
Ed Williams
Facilities Business Unit
Sandia National Laboratories
PO Box 5800, MS0942
Albuquerque, NM 87185-0942
Donald Wood
Network Administrator
Building Automation Systems
Office of Physical Plant
Smithsonian Institution
l0th St. and Constitution Ave. NW
MRC 131
Washington, DC 20560-0132
John Yates
Acting Director
Office of Science
Department of Energy
19901 Germantown Road, G-240
Germantown, MD 20874