Appendix C
Participants in Committee Meetings
Houston, Texas
January 9–11, 1995
Jim Allen, HydroDynamic Cutting Services
Henry Bartholomew, Operations and Safety Management, Minerals Management Service
Jerry Cottrell, American Oilfield Divers
Jack Couch, Oceaneering International, Inc.
Jan Culbertson, Texas Parks and Wildlife Department
Gary DeMarsh, Senior Engineering Company (Demex Operations)
Charles F. Fahrmeier, Marine Contracting Services, Hunting MCS Company
Terry Henwood, National Marine Fisheries Service, Pascagoula Laboratory
John Kenny, Kenny Enterprises, Inc.
Vance Mackey, III, Engineering Services, Chevron U.S.A., Inc.
Jim Mullen, McDermott Underwater Services
Jim Murmis, Sub Sea International
William T. Poe, Explosives Service International
Tom Reynolds, Global Divers and Contractors
Ross Saxon, Association of Diving Contractors
Greg G. Schulte, Chevron, Inc.
Larry Simpson, Gulf States Marine Fisheries Commission
Paul Versowsky, Chevron Petroleum Technology Company
Brendan Welch, The Ensign-Bickford Company
New Orleans (Metairie), Louisiana
March 8-10, 1995
Ron Anderson, commercial fisherman, Golden Meadow, Louisiana
Ann Bull, Minerals Management Service
John G. Cole, Texas Shrimp Association
Onno de Waard, HeereMac v.o.f.
Felix Dyhrkopp, Minerals Management Service
Darcy Kiffe, Louisiana Shrimp Association
Randy Lanctot, Louisiana Wildlife Federation
Griff Lee, Griff C. Lee, Inc.
Jimmy Martin, B & J Martin, Inc.
Larry R. Martin, LGL Ecological Research Associates
Villeré Reggio, Minerals Management Service
Larry Simpson, Gulf States Marine Fisheries Consortium
David Stanley, Coastal Fisheries Institute, Louisiana State University
John Williams, Texas Charter Boats
Kay Williams, Save American Seafood
Charles Wilson, Coastal Fisheries Institute, Louisiana State University
Washington, D.C.
April 26–28, 1995
Roger Bacon, Sonalysts, Inc.
Neal Brown, Atlantic Research Corporation
Stephen W. Dolat, Sonalysts, Inc.
Charles McKinney, Minerals Management Service
Edward (Ned) Taft, Alden Research Lab