Attachment A Committee and Panel Members
Committee for the Review of NASA’s Pioneering Revolutionary Technology (PRT) Program
RAYMOND COLLADAY, Chair, Consultant and President (retired), Lockheed Martin Astronautics, Denver, CO
BENJAMIN BUCHBINDER, NASA (retired), Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles
LEONARD CAVENY, Ballistic Missile Defense Organization (retired), Fort Washington, MD
SERGIO GUARRO, Aerospace Corporation, El Segundo, CA
DAVID KASIK, The Boeing Company, Seattle, WA
DIMITRI MAVRIS, Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, GA
DENNIS McBRIDE, Potomac Institute for Policy Studies, Arlington, VA
TODD MOSHER, Utah State University, Logan, UT
JAMES ODOM, Science Applications International Corporation, Huntsville, AL
LEE PETERSON, University of Colorado at Boulder, Boulder, CO
JOSEPH REAGAN (NAE), Lockheed Martin Missiles and Space (retired), Saratoga, CA
CYNTHIA SAMUELSON, Logistics Management Institute, McLean, VA
MARC SNIR, University of Illinois, Urbana, IL
MICHAEL ZYDA, U.S. Naval Postgraduate School, Monterey, CA
Panel on Computing, Information, and Communications Technologies (CICT)
MICHAEL ZYDA, Chair, U.S. Naval Postgraduate School, Monterey, CA
WILLIAM COHEN, Consultant, Pittsburgh, PA
DELORES ETTER (NAE), U.S. Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD
MARY JEAN HARROLD, Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, GA
CHANDRIKA KAMATH, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, Livermore, CA
DAVID KASIK, The Boeing Company, Seattle, WA
ALFRED MACRAE, MacRae Technologies, Berkeley Heights, NJ
DUANE McRUER (NAE), Systems Technology, Inc., Manhattan Beach, CA
RICHARD MULLER (NAE), University of California, Berkeley, CA
JUDE SHAVLIK, University of Wisconsin, Madison, WI
CYNTHIA SAMUELSON, Logistics Management Institute, McLean, VA
SANDEEP SINGHAL, Reef Edge, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ
MARC SNIR, University of Illinois, Urbana, IL
Panel on Engineering for Complex Systems (ECS)
DENNIS McBRIDE, Chair, Potomac Institute for Policy Studies, Arlington, VA
TORA BIKSON, RAND Corporation, Santa Monica, CA
BENJAMIN BUCHBINDER, NASA (retired), Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles
PHILLIP COHEN, Oregon Health and Science University, Beaverton, OR
SERGIO GUARRO, Aerospace Corporation, El Segundo, CA
MYRON HECHT, SoHaR Incorporated, Beverly Hills, CA
JIM LARUS, Microsoft Research, Redmond, CA
DIMITRI MAVRIS, Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, GA
RONALD WESTRUM, Consultant, Ann Arbor, MI
F. GORDON WILLIS, Vulcan Works, LLC, Ann Arbor, MI
Panel on Enabling Concepts and Technologies (ECT)
LEE PETERSON, Chair, University of Colorado at Boulder, Boulder, CO
CLINTON BOYE, Sandia National Laboratories, Albuquerque, NM
LEONARD CAVENY, Ballistic Missile Defense Organization (retired), Fort Washington, MD
STANLEY GUNN, Rocketdyne (retired), Chatsworth, CA
ANTHONY HYDER, University of Notre Dame, South Bend, IN
DIMITRIS LAGOUDAS, Texas A&M University, College Station, TX
TODD MOSHER, Utah State University, Logan, UT
JAY PEARLMAN, The Boeing Company, Seattle, WA
JOSEPH REAGAN (NAE), Lockheed Martin Missiles and Space (retired), Saratoga, CA
NANCY SOTTOS, University of Illinois, Urbana, IL
GREGORY SPANJERS, Air Force Research Laboratory, Albuquerque, NM
MICHAEL STALLARD, Aerospace Corporation, Albuquerque, NM
Committee Staff
KAREN HARWELL, Study Director
DOUGLAS BENNETT, Program Officer
JENNIFER PINKERMAN, Research Associate
GEORGE LEVIN, Director, Aeronautics and Space Engineering Board
BRIDGET EDMONDS, Senior Project Assistant