National Academies Press: OpenBook
[…] § 565.953, §§ 3(a)-(i) (2010); MISS. CODE ANN. § 89-1- 501(2)(g) (2010) (exempting as do some other acts “[t]ransfers or exchanges to or from any government entity”); NEB. REV. STAT. §§ 76-2,120(6)(a)- (l) (2010); NEV. REV. STAT. §§ 113.115(3)(a)-(d) (2010); N.Y. REAL PROP. LAW §§ 463(1)-(14) (Consol. 2010); N.C. GEN. STAT. §§ 47E-2(1)-(11) (2010); OHIO REV. CODE ANN. §§ 5302.30(B)(2)(a)-(n) (Baldwin 2010); OKLA. STAT. § 60-838(A)(1) (2010); R.I. GEN. LAWS §§ 5-20.8-3(1)-(10) (2010); S.C. CODE ANN. §§ 27-50-30(1)-(15) (2010); S.D. CODIFIED LAWS ANN. §§ 43-4-43(1)-(6) (2010); TENN. CODE ANN. §§ 66-5-209(1)-(12) (2010); VA. CODE ANN. §§ 55-518(1)-(9) (Michie 2010); WASH. REV. CODE §§ 64.06.010(1)-(7) (2010); WIS. STAT. §§ 709.01(2)(a)-(d) (2010). 305 CAL. CIV. CODE §§ 1102.2(h) (West 2010) (exempting “[t]ransfers by the Controller in the course of administering Chapter 7 (commencing with Section 1500) of Title 10 of Part 3 of the Code of Civil Procedure”) and 1102.2(i) (exempting “[t]ransfers under Chapter 7 (commencing with Section 3691) or Chapter 8 (commencing with Section 3771) of Part 6 of Division 1 of the Revenue and Taxation Code”).