National Academies Press: OpenBook
[…] § 513.55, Subds. 1(a)(1) and (2) (2010). 308 Id. § 513.55, Subd. 1(b) (2010). 309 CAL. CIV. CODE § 1102.15 (West 2010). 310 Id. § 1107.17 (West 2010). 311 GA. CODE ANN. § 10-6A-5(b)(2) (West 2010). 312 Id. § 10-6A-5(b)(1) (2010) (emphasis supplied) (e.g., reasonably available governmental regulations, documents, records, maps, and statistics; land use maps and plans; zoning ordinances; recorded plats and surveys; transportation maps and plans; maps of flood plains; tax maps; school district boundary maps; and maps showing the boundary lines of governmental jurisdictions). 313 NEV. REV. STAT. §§ 113.065(1) and (3) (2010). 314 WASH. REV. CODE § 64.06.022 (2010). 315 N.C. GEN. STAT. § 47E-4(b)(5) (2010) (requiring a seller to disclose “[t]he zoning laws, restrictive covenants, building codes, and other land use restrictions affecting the real property, any encroachment of the real property from or to adjacent real property, and notice from any governmental agency affecting this real property”). 316 NEV. REV. STAT. § 113.070(1) (2010). 317 CONN. GEN. STAT. § 20-327f(c) (2010). 318 MICH. COMP. LAWS § 565.959, § 9 (2010) (stating that a “city, township, or county may require disclosures in addition to those dis- closures required by [state law], and may require disclosures on a different