B
Registered Workshop Participants
Chandler Allen, U.S. Department of Interior, Indian Energy and Economic Development
Tom Bialek, San Diego Gas and Electric, a Sempra Utility
Celina Bonugli, Worldwatch Institute
Joe Brannan, North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation
Alamelu Brooks, ICF International
James Buttles, Oceanic Evergreen Technologies, Inc.
John Caldwell, Edison Electric Institute
Jorge Camacho, District of Columbia Public Service Commission
Chad Campbell, The EOP Group
Ken Colburn, New Hampshire Electric Cooperative Board
James Connaughton, C3 Energy/IoT
Gary Connett, Great River Energy
Henri Dale, Henri Dale, LLC, and Golden Valley Electric Association (retired)
David Dunn, Green Mountain Power
Michael Dworkin, Vermont Law School
Aurora Edington, U.S. Department of Energy
R. Neal Elliott, American Council for an Energy Efficient Economy
Caterina Fox, U.S. Department of Energy (Contractor)
Lindsey Griffith, U.S. Department of Energy
Aloke Gupta, Imergy Power Systems
Robert Hershey, Robert L. Hershey, P.E.
Terry Hill, PHIUS
K. John Holmes, National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Vieda White Hubbard, U.S. Department of Agriculture, Rural Utilities Service
Kerrick Johnson, Vermont Electric Power Company
Sydney Kaufman, U.S. Department of State
K. Kaufmann, Solar Electric Power Association
Meera Kohler, Alaska Village Electric Cooperative
Krystal Laymon, U.S. Department of Energy
Debora Ley, Regional Clean Energy Initiative
Arthur Lord, U.S. Department of Defense
Joe McGarvey, Senior Policy Advisor U.S. Senator Mazie K. Hirono
Chris McLean, U.S. Department of Agriculture, Rural Utilities Service
Ron Meier, La Plata Electric Cooperative
Andrew Merton, Spirae, Inc.
Marc Mueller-Stoffels, University of Alaska, Alaska Center for Energy and Power
Caitlin Murphy, U.S. Department of Energy/American Association for the Advancement of Science
Brent Nelson, U.S. Department of Energy/Northern Arizona University
Rick Northrop, FIND - Media
Titilayo Ogunyale, U.S. Department of Agriculture, Rural Utilities Service
Chinyere Osuala, Earthjustice
Jeanette Pablo, U.S. Department of Energy
John Parry, The EOP Group
Steven Piccirillo, U.S. Department of Agriculture, Rural Utilities Service
James Bradford Ramsay, National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners
Jason Reott, Assistant to U.S. Senator Bernie Sanders
Richard Rocheleau, University of Hawaii, Hawaii Natural Energy Institute
Steven Rowe, General Electric
Pam Silberstein, National Rural Electric Cooperative Association
Rich Silkman, Grid Solar, LLC
James Slutz, National Petroleum Council
Ben Steinberg, U.S. Department of Energy
Jennie Stephens, University of Vermont
Terry Surles, University of Hawaii, Hawaii Natural Energy Institute
Anthony Triplin, U.S. Department of Energy
David Wade, EPB Electric Power
Sandra Waldstein, Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Stephen Walls, U.S. Department of Energy
Karen Wayland, U.S. Department of Energy
Ben A. Wender, National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Carol Werner, Environmental and Energy Study Institute
Devon Wilson, K&L Gates
Curtis Wynn, Roanoke Electric Cooperative
Miguel Yanez, Environmental and Energy Study Institute
Chris Yunker, Hawaii State Energy Office
Craig Zamuda, U.S. Department of Energy
Elizabeth Zeitler, Millennium Challenge Corporation
James Zucchetto, National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine