B
Meetings and Speakers
MEETING 1
February 23-24, 2015
Washington, D.C.
Office of the Secretary of Defense (OSD)
Douglas Loverro, Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense for Space Policy
Karen St. Germain, Deputy Director for Mission Analysis
Intelligence Community
Lawrence Gershwin, National Intelligence Officer for Space and Technical Intelligence
Missile and Space Intelligence Center (DIA)
National Air and Space Intelligence Center (Air Force)
Weapons Intelligence Non-Proliferation and Arms Control (CIA)
MEETING 2
March 19-20, 2015
Washington, D.C.
Office of the Secretary of Defense
Thomas Morgan, Chief, Space Capabilities Division, OUSD(I)
OSD Cost Analysis and Program Evaluation
Steven Miller (SES), Director, Advanced Systems Cost Analysis
Headquarters, U.S. Air Force
Maj Gen Martin Whelan, Director of Space Operations, Headquarters, U.S. Air Force
Headquarters, U.S. Navy
William Flynn (Defense Intelligence Senior Executive Service), Senior Advisor for Space, Chief of Naval Operations, N2N6E
Air Force Space Command
Thomas Walker
U.S. Department of State
HON Frank Rose, Assistant Secretary of State for Arms Control, Verification, and Compliance
National Reconnaissance Office
Stewart Cameron (CIA Senior Intelligence Service), Director, Survivability Assurance Office
MEETING 3
April 7-9, 2015
Washington, D.C.
Inmarsat
Susan Miller, President and Chief Executive Officer
Peter Hadinger, President, U.S. Government Business
Lockheed Martin
Kathy Tobey, Vice President and General Manager
Marc Berkowitz, Strategic Planning Director
Aerospace Corporation
Cathy Steele, Senior Vice President, National Systems Group
Craig Lindsay, Principal Director, Space Control Directorate
Don Lewis, Principal Director, Strategic Awareness and Policy
Northrop Grumman Corporation
Tim Frei, Vice President, Communications Systems
The Boeing Company
Umesh Ketkar, Director, Advanced Space and Intelligence Systems
Intelsat
Rory Welch, Director of Business Development
MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Jay Donnelly, Assistant Division Head, Aerospace Division
Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency
Brad Tousley, Director, Tactical Technology Office
Headquarters, U.S. Air Force
Maj Gen Roger Teague, Director, Space Programs, Office of the Assistant Secretary for Acquisition
U.S. Strategic Command
Evan Hoapili, Associate Director, Capability and Resource Integration
Office of Science and Technology Policy
Travis Blake, Senior Advisor for National Security Space
National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency
John Charles, National GEOINT Officer for Commercial Imagery
Office of the Secretary of Defense
Gil Klinger, Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense for Space and Intelligence, Office of the Under Secretary of Defense (Acquisition, Technology, and Logistics)
Space Security and Defense Program
Andrew Cox, Director
Russell Partch
MEETING 4
May 7-8, 2015
Washington, D.C.
Office of the Secretary of Defense
James Martin (SES), Director of Defense Intelligence for Intelligence Strategy, Programs, and Resources
MEETING 5
June 1, 2015
Washington, D.C.
Writing meeting
MEETING 6
July 1-2, 2015
Washington, D.C.
Joint Functional Component Command for Space
Lt Gen John W. “Jay” Raymond, Commander 14th Air Force, Air Force Space Command; Commander, Joint Functional Component Command for Space, U.S. Strategic Command
Space and Missile Systems Center
Col Erik C. Bowman, Deputy Director, Space Superiority Systems Directorate, Los Angeles Air Force Base, California
Air Force Research Laboratory
Brandon Arritt, Program Manager, Space Resilience Technologies Air Force Research Laboratory/Space Vehicles Directorate
Sandia National Laboratories
John Rowe, Sandia Fellow
David Cox
U.S. Air Force
Scott Hardiman, Deputy Chief, Space, Aerial and Nuclear Networks, U.S. Air Force
MEETING 7
August 27-28, 2015
Washington, D.C.
Naval Research Laboratory
John Schaub
National Security Agency
Ryan Agee
U.S. Government
Sean R.
MEETING 8
October 8-9, 2015
Washington, D.C.
Writing meeting