C
People Who Provided Input to the Committee
Meeting 1: Washington, DC
September 18–19, 2017
Jennifer Saleem Arrigo, U.S. Global Change Research Program
Adrienne Bartlewitz, U.S. Geological Survey
Robert Bastian, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Don Cline, U.S. Geological Survey
Melinda Dalton, U.S. Geological Survey
Thomas Graziano, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
William Guertal, U.S. Geological Survey
Bob Joseph, U.S. Geological Survey
Jack Kaye, National Aeronautics and Space Administration
David Lesmes, U.S. Department of Energy
Steve Moulton, U.S. Geological Survey
Hannah Paton, Center for Water Security and Cooperation
Kerry Rae, U.S. Department of the Interior
Jose Sanchez, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Michael Shapiro, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Nagy Zsolt, AECOM
Meeting 2: San Diego, California
November 30–December 1, 2017
Bill Alley, National Groundwater Association
Jerad Bales, Consortium of Universities for the Advancement of Hydrologic Science, Inc.
David Berger, U.S. Geological Survey, Nevada Water Science Center
Dianna Crilley, U.S. Geological Survey, California Water Science Center
Maurice Hall, Environmental Defense Fund
Joe Holomuzki, U.S. Geological Survey, Hydrological-Ecological Interactions Branch
Jeanine Jones, California Department of Water Resources
Matt Landon, U.S. Geological Survey, California Water Science Center
Anke Mueller-Solger, U.S. Geological Survey, California Water Science Center
Steve Phillips, U.S. Geological Survey, California Water Science Center
Eric Reichard, U.S. Geological Survey, California Water Science Center
Julie Zimmerman, The Nature Conservancy
Webinar I: Hydrological Observations
January 23, 2018
Deb Agarwal, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Dermott Diamond, Dublin City University
Barbara Minsker, Southern Methodist University
Webinar II: Stakeholders and Nongovernmental Organizations
January 26, 2018
Carlton Haywood, Interstate Commission on the Potomac River Basin
Eric Kuhn, Colorado River District
Beth McGee, Chesapeake Bay Foundation
Meeting 3, Chicago, Illinois
February 8–9, 2018
Amy Beussink, U.S. Geological Survey, Illinois-Iowa-Missouri Water Science Center
Nate Booth, U.S. Geological Survey
Joe Brammeier, Alliance for the Great Lakes
Steve Cole, Great Lakes Commission
Jeff Frey, U.S. Geological Survey
Ken Najjar, Delaware River Basin Commission
Jason Navota, Chicago Metropolitan Agency for Planning
Bob Newport, Metropolitan Planning Council
J. David Rankin, Great Lakes Protection Fund
Jordan Read, U.S. Geological Survey, Data Science Branch
Bill Schleizer, Delta Institute
John Selker, Oregon State University
Water Science Center Directors Questionnaire Respondents
William Andrews, U.S. Geological Survey, Oklahoma Water Science Center
Cynthia Barton, U.S. Geological Survey, Washington Water Science Center
David Berger, U.S. Geological Survey, Nevada Water Science Center
Kyle Blasch, U.S. Geological Survey, Idaho Water Science Center
John Bumgarner, U.S. Geological Survey, New Mexico Water Science Center
Jeff Conaway, U.S. Geological Survey, Alaska Water Science Center
James Crammond, U.S. Geological Survey, Oregon Water Science Center
Mary Foley, U.S. Geological Survey, Maryland-Delaware-DC Water Science Center
Mike Griffin, U.S. Geological Survey, Ohio-Kentucky-Indiana Water Science Center
John Kilpatrick, U.S. Geological Survey, Montana-Wyoming Water Science Center
James Leenhouts, U.S. Geological Survey, Arizona Water Science Center
Keith Robinson, U.S. Geological Survey, New England Water Science Center
Eric Strom, U.S. Geological Survey, South Atlantic Water Science Center
Robert Swanson, U.S. Geological Survey, Nebraska Water Science Center
JoyceWate Williamson, U.S. Geological Survey, Dakota Water Science Center
Andrew Ziegler, U.S. Geological Survey, Kansas Water Science Center
Association of American State Geologists Meeting Participants and Questionnaire Respondents
Mike Angle, Ohio Geological Survey
Jonathan Arthur, Florida Geological Survey
Richard Berg, Illinois State Geological Survey
Karen Berry, Colorado Geological Survey
Gale Blackmer, Pennsylvania Geological Survey
Mitch Blake, West Virginia Geological and Economic Survey
Jeremy Boak, Oklahoma Geological Survey
Erin Campbell, Wyoming State Geological Survey
Marjorie Gale, Vermont Geological Survey
Joseph Gellici, South Carolina Geological Survey
Joe Gillman, Missouri Geological Survey
Jeffrey Hoffman, New Jersey Geological and Water Survey
Stephen Mabee, Massachusetts Geological Survey
Robert Marvinney, Maine Geological Survey
Steve Masterman, Alaska Division of Geological and Geophysical Surveys
John Metesh, Montana Geological Survey
Dave Norman, Washington Geological Survey
Richard Ortt, Maryland Geological Survey
John Parrish, California Geological Survey
Jonathan Price, Nevada Geological Survey
William Prior, Arizona Geological Survey
David Spears, Virginia Geological Survey
Kenneth Taylor, North Carolina Geological Survey
Margaret Thomas, Connecticut Geological Survey
Todd Thompson, Indiana Geological Survey
Harvey Thorleifson, Minnesota Geological Survey
Mike Timmons, New Mexico Geological Survey
David Wunsch, Delaware Geological Survey
John Yellich, Michigan Geological Survey
Ronald Zurawski, Tennessee Geological Survey