E
Appendix E
Workshop Participants
Edith Allison
American Geosciences Institute
Jamiu Arije
Lister Oil Limited
Luis Manuel Fernandez Aristimuno
R2M
Reza Barati
University of Kansas
Laura Fields Beer
Chevron Corporation
Uni Blake
American Petroleum Institute
William Y. Brown
Bureau of Ocean Energy Management
Michael Celata
Bureau of Ocean Energy Management
David Cheney
Technology Policy International LLC
Xiang Cheng
Case Western Reserve University
Benjamin Coco
American Petroleum Institute
Kim Coffman
Bureau of Ocean Energy Management
John Cushing
Bureau of Safety and Environmental Enforcement
Elmer “Bud” Danenberger III
Independent consultant
Steve DeWitt
U.S. Department of Energy
David Dunlap
KII
Chris Elfring
Gulf Research Program
Lois Epstein
The Wilderness Society
Jennifer Ewald
Bureau of Ocean Energy Management
Rusco Frank
U.S. Government Accountability Office
Adalberto Garcia
BP Exploration & Production Inc.
Lisa Grant
Bureau of Safety and Environmental Enforcement
Robert S. Habel
California Department of Conservation
Ed Hanlon
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Paul Hebert
Chevron Corporation
Mike Hecker
ExxonMobil Corporation
Holly Hopkins
American Petroleum Institute
Cameron Hu
University of Chicago
Cruz (Gabby) Intihar
U.S. Department of Energy Office of Fossil Energy
Ahsanul Kaiser
Monash University Malaysia
Gary Katz
Katz Water Technologies
Elizabeth Komiskey
BP
Nick Komninos
U.S. Coast Guard
Harold Leslie
Independent consultant
Jill Lewandowski
Bureau of Ocean Energy Management
Emily Lindow
Bureau of Ocean Energy Management
Karthik Mahadev
BP Exploration
Matthew Alan Mahoney
Center for Responsible Shale Development
Grant Malmberg
IBM Corporation
David McCabe
Clean Air Task Force
Dennis McDaniel
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Stephanie Meadows
American Petroleum Institute
Paul Montagna
Texas A&M University
Bob Moran
Halliburton
Briana Mordick
Natural Resources Defense Council
Diana Nielsen
U.S. Senate Committee on Energy and Natural Resources
John Noel
Clean Water Action
Ben Norris
American Petroleum Institute
Nicolette Nye
National Ocean Industries Association
Oluchuku Ochonogor
EN Consulting Group
Kelly Oskvig
The National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Gregory S. Parnell
University of Arkansas
David Payne
Chevron Corporation
James Pettigrew
Ocean Energy Safety Institute
Kate Pickard
BP
Victoria Pilate
U.S. Department of Homeland Security
Olga Popova
U.S. Energy Information Administration, U.S. Department of Energy
James Ray
Oceanic Environmental Solutions, LLC
Arturo Robinson
Regional Health Command-Atlantic
Lara Rodriguez
The George Washington University
Michael Schexnailder
Halliburton
Stephanie Seki
The National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Renee Sims
Prince Georges County Public Schools
Greg Southworth
Offshore Operators Committee
Heather Spence
U.S. Department of Energy
Desikan Sundararajan
Statoil
Nancy Tippins
CEB
Jessica Trice
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Sarah Tsoflias
Chevron USA, Inc.
Denise Tuck
Halliburton Energy Services, Inc.
Azra N. Tutuncu
Colorado School of Mines
April Volke
Energy Information Administration
Bradley Watson
Coastal States Organization
Gene Whitney
Board on Earth Sciences and Resources, Chair
Charlie Williams
Center for Offshore Safety
Scott Wilson
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
George Wong
University of Houston
Terry Yen
Energy Information Administration
Susan Zaleski
Bureau of Ocean Energy Management
Evan Zimmerman
Offshore Operators Committee
This page intentionally left blank.