Appendix B
Acknowledgments
The committee acknowledges with appreciation presentations made at meetings of the community and personal communications by the following persons:
Guam Department of Agriculture
Mike Kuhlman, Director
Celestino Aguon, Wildlife Biologist, Division of Aquatic and Wildlife Resources
Robert Anderson, Chief, Division of Aquatic and Wildlife Resources
Robert Beck, Wildlife Supervisor, Division of Aquatic and Wildlife Resources
Kelly Brock, Wildlife Biologist, Division of Aquatic and Wildlife Resources
Gary Wiles, Wildlife Biologist, Division of Aquatic and Wildlife Resources
Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana's Department of Lands and Natural Resources
Benigno Sablan, Secretary
Arnold Palacius, Director, Division of Fisheries and Wildlife
Frank Toves, Resident Director, Rota
Stan Taisacan, Wildlife Biologist, Division of Fisheries and Wildlife
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Dan Grout, Wildlife Biologist, Rota
John Engbring, Wildlife Biologist, Olympia WA
Brooks Harper, Division Chief, Honolulu HI
Michael Lusk, Wildlife Biologist, Honolulu HI
John Morton, Wildlife Biologist, Guam
Karen Rosa, Chief, Branch of Recovery, Honolulu HI
Robert Smith, Manager, Pacific Islands Ecoregion, Honolulu HI
And the many other individuals and organizations who provided assistance
Anderson Air Force Base
Kristy Anderson, National Biological Service, Guam
Bishop Museum staff
Issac Calvo, Chair, Rota Habitat Conservation Committee
Stephen Camacho, Wildlife Technician, Rota Mayor's Office
Earl Campbell, National Biological Service, Columbus OH
Rick Engemann, USDA Animal Damage Control, Ft. Collins CO
John Fitzpatrick, Cornell University
Robert Fleischer, National Zoological Park, Washington DC
Blu Gamaio, Bishop Museum, Honolulu HI
David Gillespie, Dean, University of Guam
Vince Leon Guerro, US Rep. Underwood's office, Guam
Peter Harrity, The Peregrine Fund, Volcano HI
Heidi Hirsh, Andersen Air Force Base, Guam
Anne Marshall, Honolulu, HI
Aric Noboa, US Rep. Underwood's office, Washington DC
Gordon Rodda, National Biological Service, Guam
Cynthia Salley, McCandless Ranch, HI
Cheryl Tarr, National Zoological Park, Washington DC
The Honorable Robert P. Underwood, Guam Delegate to US Congress
Keith Unger, McCandless Ranch, HI
David Worthington, Wildlife Biologist, Rota