Julie Abrahams
Ray Adomaitis
University of Maryland
John Ahlen
Arkansas Science and Technology Authority
Alan Anderson
The National Academies
Rebecca Bagley
Pennsylvania Department of Community and Economic Development
Tom Ballard
UT-Battelle/Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Rene Baston
New York Academy of Sciences
Alain Beaudoin
Embassy of Canada
Richard Bendis
Innovation America
Dan Berglund
SSTI
Laurent Bochereau
Delegation of the European Commission
Robert Boege
ASTRA
George W. Bo-Linn
Gordon and Betty Moore Foundation
Mike Bowman
Delaware Technology Park, Inc.
Max Bronstein
U.S. House Committee on Science and Technology
Edsel Brown
Small Business Administration
Kevin Byrne
The University Financing Foundation
Richard Canino
NEDO
________________
*Speakers in italic.
Pete Carlson
Peter E. Carlson & Associates
Jean-Marie Chauvet
Department of Agriculture
R. Lee Cheatham
Washington Technology Center
McAlister Clabaugh
The National Academies
Marianne Clarke
Battelle Technology Partnership Practice
Jack Cline
University of Massachusetts
Joni Cobb
KTEC PIPELINE
Ronald Cooper
Small Business Administration
Stephen Crawford
Brookings
Susan Crawford
National Economic Council
The White House
Joe Cresko
American Association for the Advancement of Science
Eric Cromwell
TTDC
Michael Crow
Arizona State University
Jim Currie
The Ohio State University
Vittorio Daniore
Embassy of Italy
Brian Darmody
University of Maryland
John Dearborn
JumpStart Inc.
Charles DeVries
Automation Alley
David Dierksheide
The National Academies
Mark Do
Project Enhancement Corp.
Antonio Doss
Small Business Administration
Brian Duncan
Cleveland Clinic
Travis Earles
White House Office of Science and Technology Policy
Maryann Feldman
University of North Carolina
Gary Fletcher
Virginia Council on Advanced Technology Skills
Tim Franklin
Penn State University
Christina Gabriel
The Heniz Endowments
Jim Gambino
Ben Franklin Technology Partners/Southeastern Pennsylvania
Robin Gaster
ASTRA
Adam Gertz
The National Academies
Vinod Goel
The World Bank
Joseph Gough
Brainstorm Creative, LLC
Jeffrey Grossi
Johns Hopkins University
Alex Gudich-Yulle
The George Mason University
Pradeep Haldar
Energy and Environmental Technology Applications Center (E2TAC), Albany, New York
George Handy
Activity for Innovation and Economic Growth
Matt Harbaugh
Innovation Works, Inc.
Robert Hershey
Consultant
Gregory Horowitt
T2 Venture Capital
Bomani Howze
The Heniz Endowments
Marianne Hudson
Angel Capital Association
Christopher Huntington
SkyFuel
James Jaffe
NASVF
Brian Kahin
Computer & Communications Industry Association
Burk Kalweit
ASTRA
Rachel Karton
Small Business Administration
Amy Kaslow
Council on Competitiveness
Petr Kavan
Embassy of the Czech Republic
Bradley Keelor
British Embassy
Roger Kilmer
National Institute of Standards and Technology
William P. Kittredge
Economic Development Administration
Department of Commerce
Kei Koizumi
White House Office of Science and Technology Policy
Marek Konarzewski
Embassy of the Republic of Poland
Marc Kramer
National Assocation of Seed and Venture Funds
Steven Kubisen
Johns Hopkins Technology Transfer
Valerie La Traverse
Embassy of Canada
Samuel Leiken
Council on Competitiveness
Maria Li
Glover Park Group
Philip Lippel
WTEC
Irena Lukač
Embassy of Slovenia
Rich Lunak
Innovation Works, Inc.
Neil MacDonald
Federal Technology Watch
Joshua Mandell
The World Bank
Marie Mapes
Department of Energy
John Mathieson
SRI International
John May
New Vantage Group
David McDonough
Johns Hopkins University
Shaun McGirr
The National Academies
David McNamara
South Carolina Research Authority
Stephen Merrill
The National Academies
Egils Milbergs
Washington Economic Development Commission
Richard Miller
National Assocation of Seed and Venture Funds
Karen Mills
Small Business Administration
Joe Misanin
Department of Defense
Laura-Elisa Montealegre
Delegation of the European Commission
Massoud Moussavi
Causal Links, LLC
Jane Muir
University of Florida
Ed Paisley
Center for American Progress
Diane Palmintera
Innovation Associates
Evan Pearce
The National Academies
Ed Penhoet
Alta Partners
Lori Perine
Kent Petty
Technology 2020
Luis M. Proenza
The University of Akron
Chris Przirembel
Clemson University
Marc Oettinger
SURA
Andrey Orekhov
Embassy of the Russian Federation
Jonathan Ortmans
Kauffman Foundation
Andrew Reamer
The Brookings Institution
Mark Redfern
University of Pittsburgh
Jennifer Richards
National Science Foundation
Rick Ritter
Idaho TechConnect, Inc.
Benjamin Roberts
Office of Management and Budget
Tom Rogers
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Jonathan Sallett
The Glover Park Group Robert Samors Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities
Michael Schen
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Eleanor Schiff
Penn State University
Richard Seline
New Economy Strategies LLC
Juan Serrano
Embassy of Spain
Baiju Shah
BioEnterprise
Ibrahim Shaqir
Department of Agriculture
Sujai Shivakumar
The National Academies
Marc-Anthony Signorino
National Association of Manufacturers
Scott Sklar
The Stella Group, Ltd.
Marc G. Stanley
Technology Innovation Program
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Harold Strong
UNT Discovery Park
Kazuyuki Takada
NEDO
Neil Tickner
University of Maryland
Jean Toal Eisen
Department of Commerce
Jim Turner
Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities
Eileen Walker
Association of University Research Parks
Josh Wertheimer
Council on Competitiveness
Charles Wessner
The National Academies
David Widawsky
Environmental Protection Agency
Daniel Winfield
RTI International
Chad Womack
TBED21, Inc.
Elmer Yglesias
Science and Technology Policy Institute
Grazyna Zebrowska
Embassy of the Republic of Poland