D
Workshop Registrants
Rasay Abadilla, NCDOT
Leetha Abazid, TVA
Robert Abbamont, Westchester County Department of Public Works and Transportation
Amir Abdul-Manan, Saudi Aramco
Ajay Kumar Agarwal, JB Knowledge Park, Faridabad (Delhi NCR, Haryana)
Ramesh Agarwal, Washington University in St. Louis
Luis Aguirre-Torres, City of Ithaca
Mohammed Aslam Ahmad, In-Charge Mapping Design Corp.
Qadeer Ahmed, The Ohio State University
Moe Alahmad, University of Nebraska–Lincoln
José F. Albarrán Núñez, UNAM
Adam Albers, WisDOT
Abuanthony Alim, Alim Innovations
Tareq Aljumylee, ABB
Albert Alonso, Reykjavík University
Igor Alvarado, NI
Walter Alvarado
Luis Alvergue, Arcadis
Vimal Amin, Maryland Department of the Environment
Reza Amini, University of Michigan
Zheng An, Georgia Tech
Martin Andersen, New Jersey Symphony Orchestra
William Anderson, MA DPU
Felicia Angelo
Jorge Aponte Gomez, JAG
Karen Apple, City of Phoenix
Zac Appleton, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) Region 9
Nader Ardalan, Ardalan Associates
Allison Arnold, E8
Kristel Arnold, Manitoba Hydro
Michael Arquin, KidWind Project
Miguel Arroyo, MBRDNA
Renata Arsenault, Ford Motor Co.
Atul Arya, IHS Markit
Somayeh Asadi, Penn State
Omar Asensio, Georgia Tech
Steven Ashley
Zohaeb Atiq, FirstEnergy
Chris Atkinson, The Ohio State University
S. Azeem, SMAK
Alham Azhar, Central College
Husain Aziz, Kansas State University
Mona Badie, CEC
Arin Baharian, Passing-Gear
Carla Bailo, Center for Automotive Research
Jeff Baker, Honda Canada, Inc.
Noelle Baker, HATCI - Hyundai Motor Group
Deborah Bakker, Hyundai America Technical Center
Mary Balderrama, North County Transit District (NCTD)
Michael Balshaw
Steve Banashek
Alex Banat, Energy New England
Erica Bannerman, Government
Kevin Barajas, LADWP
Vicki Barbur, Kls
Scott Barfield, NERC
David Barker, North American Subaru, Inc.
Chris Barney, Sonoma County Transportation Authority
Donald Baskin, DoT Volpe Transportation Systems Center
Peter Bateman
Van Baxter, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)
Joseph Bayer, National Highway Traffic Safety Administration (NHTSA)
Safak Bayram, UNM
Curtis Baysinger, Vanderbilt Medical Center
Greg Bean, University of Houston
Steve Beers, United Autoworkers International Union
Loida Begley, Government
Kevin Bell, Convergence Research, LLC
Joanna Bellamy, ECCC
Nabil Benktib, nbtechnolology
Brianna Benson, Tennessee Department of Transportation
Rod Beresford, Brown University
Bill Berry, Independent Science Consultant
Shelby Best, Region 1 Planning Council
Larry Biccum, Private citizen
Tony Billera, CATES
Rebecca Blatnica, U.S. Department of Transportation (DOT), Volpe Center
Steve Bloom
Narasimha Boddeti, Washington State University
Stacey Boland, Jet Propulsion Laboratory (JPL)
Emmanuel Bolarinwa
James Bong, Johnson Electric
Massimiliano Borasso, Meccanotecnica Umbra SpA
Anjan Bose, Washington State University
Tamer Bou Hassan, Electric Engine
Elie Bou-Zeid, Princeton University
Naila Boules, Nbmotors
Derek Boyd, University of Maryland
Jeremy Brady, Environment and Climate Change Canada
Maricel Braga, Harvard University and Yale University
Erin Braich, Benton-Franklin Council of Governments
John P. Brazzale, Bridge Advisors
Henri-Paul Bronsard
Margot Brown, World Bank
Don Brownlow, U.S. Army
Doug Brune, U.S. EPA Region 7
Julianna Brunini, Terra Alpha Investments
Lee Ann Bryan, lbryan@itta.com
Anthony Buckley, WSDOT
Norman Bucknor, General Motors
Carrie Burchard, Sandia National Laboratories
James Burke, DeepDive Foresight
Richard Burke, Elders Climate Action
Peter Burnim, Stellar Energy Foundation
Frank Burns, BioPrimate
Jay Butera, Climate Solutions Project
John Byrd, Miller/Wenhold Capitol Strategies
Stephanie Cahill
Brad Cain, C3 Human Factors
Amna Cameron, NCDOT
Luis Canales, LGC Growth Advisors
Jeffry Canin, E8 Angels; Element 8 Fund
Bill Canis, Congressional Research Service
Augusto Cannone Falchetto, Aalto University
Kenneth Capron, MicroRail, Inc.
Josh Carman, PlaceWorks
Matthew Carroll, New York Power Authority
Helotonio Carvalho, Federal University of Pernambuco
Peter Cashin, Imperial Mining Group Ltd.
Geovanni Castano, Dominion Energy
Ricardo Castro, UC Merced
Debapriya Chakraborty, University of California, Davis
Babu Chalamala, Sandia National Laboratories
Georgia Chaloulou, Chevron Marine Lubricants
Kamie Champlin, Utah State University
Jack Chang, ITRI
Robert Charette, IEEE Spectrum
Lionel Charles, Fractal
Phil Chataigneau, Imperial Mining Group
Nirmal Chaudhary, Federal Government
Aden Chen, Taiwan
Boliang Chen, Acbel
Elsa Chen, University of Alberta
Jay Chen, NHTSA
Pingen Chen, Tennessee Technological University
Zhinan Chen, California-China Climate Institute
Lisa Chiladakis, California Air Resources Board
Shih-Miao Chin, ORNL
Christopher Chinapoo, Five Star Quality and Justice Associates Jamaica Ltd
Young-June Choi, JAIN Technology
Jordan Christman, American Petroleum Institute
Jean Chu, Toyota Motor North America R&D
Shadi Chuang, Quanta Technology
Jorge Cisneros, Texas A&M
Terence Clas, Empire State Development - NYSTAR Div.
Bentley Clinton, U.S. DOT
Nan Cochran, Geisel School of Medicine
Ned Codd, WSP USA
Thomas Coffee, Microsoft Research
Treena Colby, Tacoma Public Utilities
Debra Coleman, Coleman Engineering
Carlene Colvin-Garcia, Clean Mobility Consultancy LLC
Daniel Comeaux, CMAP
Lynda Conway, Delta Development Group, Inc.
Mitchell Cook, JustMap Foundation
Richard Corey, California Air Resources Board
Vince Costanzo, Aramco Americas
Gregory Cote, NADA
Chip Cotton, General Electric Global Research
Gerald Couri, House Committee on Energy and Commerce
Marcus Courtney, Courtney Public Affairs, LLC
Chris Coyle, TAO
Stephen Creager, Clemson University
Noel Crisostomo, California Energy Commission
Fergus Crockett
Laura Crossley, DEP
Hector Cruz, The University of Texas at El Paso
John Cruz, MBRDNA
Baozhi Cui, Ames Lab, Iowa State University
Garth Cummings, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)
James Cummings, UCF
Colin Cunliff, U.S. Department of Energy (DOE)
Héctor M. Curiel, Computotal
Scott Curra, ONRL
Kathleen Curry, Guidehouse
David Cyr, Globe Exports
Ronaldo Da Motta, State University of Rio de Janeiro
Winthrop Dada, TULLEV Innovations
Constance Dadich, DBSA Metro
Jeff Dagle, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Qiang Dai, Argonne National Laboratory
Zhen Dai, California Air Resources Board
Brian Daly, CMAP
Vida Daneshmand, Los Angeles Department of Water and Power
Bernard Dardzinski, Blue Collar Science LLC
Bruce Dasinger
Sara Davidson, ITS America - Washington, DC
Stacy Davis, ORNL
Stephen Davis, RV Jensen.com
Damon Day, Bois Forte Tribal Government
Warren Day, U.S. Geological Survey (USGS)
Anibal De Almeida, ISR
Hernane De Almeida, Westchester County DPW&T
Ricardo De Oliveira
Adarsh Deepak, Taksha Institute (TI)
Payman Dehghanian, The George Washington University
Yeenec Delifenroc, KKBPQ
Anthony Della Zanna, Ford Motor Company
Dan Delurey, Vermont Law School
Ahmet Demirbilek, WisDOT
Manoj Desai, ARAI
Debra Desarmeaux, Natural Resource Conservation Service/USDA
Davin Diaz, Benton-Franklin Council of Governments
Crystal Dickerson, NHTSA
Angela Digioia, Chevron
Melvin Din, MIT/School of Secondary and Tertiary Studies Auckland
Cynthia Dinwiddie, Southwest Research Institute
Bradley Distler, Black & Veatch
Deepak Divan, Center for Distributed Energy, Georgia Tech
Donna Dlubac
Jiaojiao Dong, UTK
James Donnelly, Elevate
Caitlin Dorame, GSA
Paul Dravis, Future Perfect Machine
Mike Drummond
Brajesh Dubey, IIT Kharagpur
Tiffany Dubinsky, VDRPT
Larry Dubois, NANOIONIX, LLC
Jason Dunavant
James Dunlavey
Guillaume Dupriez, Aviya Aerospace Systems
David Dvorin, Climate Reality
Mark Eakin, Corals and Climate
Allan Early, Columbia Institute of Renewable Energy Society
Chinedu Edebeatu, Admiralty University of Nigeria, Ibusa, Delta State, Nigeria
Eloise Edom, IÉT
Bill Eger, City of Alexandria
Karen Eggerman, Tensleep Advisory
Shunjiro Eguchi, Microsoft
John Eichberger, Fuels Institute
Kathy Eiler, UC Riverside
Doug Eisinger, Sonoma Technology, University of Washington
Hamed Eksiri, Chevron
Morgan Ellis, Intelligent Transportation Society of America
Jonathan Ells, ERG
Rolando Elvira-Ordonez, LADWP
David Emerling, The Ohio State University
Brian Engle, Amphenol
Miriam Erickson, Brown Williams
Sean Erickson, Western Area Power Administration - Dept of Energy
Wil Escobar, Chevron
Miguel Espitia C., Cordoba University
Beth Etscheid
Gleb Evgenev, MADI
Blaine Fackrell, Morgan County Utah
Martin Faga, The MITRE Corporation
Wei Fan, University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Elaina Farnsworth, The NEXT Ed
Chris Fawson, Utah State University, ASPIRE ERC
Peter Federico, Tufts
Richard Feinberg, Purdue University
Antonio Fernandes, University of Porto, Portugal
Courtney Ferraro, The Cadmus Group, LLC
Ty Ferretti, NREL
Peter Fessenden, Stanford University
Thomas Fincannon, NHTSA
Jeff Firestone, Los Angeles Department of Water and Power
Hannah Fish, NHTSA
Elena Fisher, City of Philadelphia Division of Aviation
Scott Fisher, The NorthBridge Group
John Fleming, Center for Biological Diversity
Kristen Fletcher, Naval Postgraduate School
Lisa Floyd, DOT/NHTSA
Alex Flueck, Illinois Institute of Technology
Jeff Foor, Stellantis
Mike Forster, Mike Forster Consulting
Mickey Fortune, RadTech - The Association for UV & EB Technology
Michael Foster
Hisham Fouad, The World Bank
Guillermo Francia, University of West Florida
C. R. Francis, MSCWB
Kameice Francis, Tufts University
Shelley Francis, EVNoire
Parry Frank, CMAP
Jarrod Franson, Sun Pacific Energy
Doug Fraser, Nature Nanaimo
Dave Freedman, Elders Climate Action
Geri Freedman, Organized Uplifting Resources Startegies
Moses Fridman, Ford Motor Company
Emmanuel Frimpong, SolarTaxi
Alex Fu, FAA
Vivian Fuhrman, Princeton University’s Andlinger Center for Energy and the Environment
Anthony Furst, Metro Analytics
Joseph Fustero, North Carolina State University
Washington Gabu
William Gaieck, DOE
Linda Gaines, Argonne National Laboratory
Luis Gamboa, Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
Anand Gandhi, Vitesco Technologies
Sonia Garakyaraghi, Schneider Electric
Charles Garascia, Consultant
Lorena Garcia, Glenstone
Katya Garcia-Israel, Volpe Center
Reed Garfield, U.S. DOT
Marc Garfinkle, Carbon Point Partners
Michael Garg, Influit Energy
Vijay Garikipati, WL Gore & Associates
Richard Garrett, Sandia National Laboratories
Michael Garrity, MassDOT
Meagan Gates, UNC Chapel Hill
Garrett Gee, House T&I
Isabella Gee, UT Austin
Frank Geefay
Nicholas Georges, Household & Commercial Products Association
Joe Gerber, Connect California
Neil Gerber, Oracle
Maëva Ghonda, Johns Hopkins University
Bob Giannelli, U.S. EPA
Danny Gillich, Manitoba Hydro
Stephen Godwin, Transportation Research Board
David Gohlke, Argonne National Laboratory
Max Gold
Brian Goldstein, EINow.org
Amanda Goller, Colonial Pipeline Company
Andres Gomez, Grand island Area MPO
Sam Goodman, US International Trade Commission
Stefanie Goodwin, National Highway Traffic Safety Administration
Craig Gorin, Dow
James Gorman, GSA
Risei Goto, AP Ventures
Gail Gottehrer, Law Office of Gail Gottehrer, LLC
Varsha Govindu, Ford Motor Company
Mel Graben, BASF
Anthony Granville, World Bank
Kara Grasso, DuPont
Douglas Greenhaus, NADA
Paul Greenough, Saudi Aramco
Stephanie Gresalfi, GSA
Charles Griffith, Ecology Center
Susan Grissom, American Fuel & Petrochemical Manufacturers
Gil Grodzinsky, Georgia EPD
Lana Grom, Student
Perry Gross, Atkins
Lou Guarino
Sebastien Guillon, Hydro-Quebec
CJ Guo, MIT
Matthew Guttenberg, Incepts
Terry Gwinn, Naval Surface Warfare Center
Bahman Habibzadeh, U.S. DOT
Hyeok Hahn, Chevron
Guy Hall, Sacramento Electric Vehicles
Wendy Hamilton, NMSU
Wayne Harasimovitch
Scott Hardman, UCD
Kara Harmet, Region 1 Planning Council
Adrienne Harris, California Air Resources Board
James Harris, Stanford University
Chris Harto, Consumer Reports
Michael Hartrick, Alliance for Automotive Innovation
David Hastings
Ryan Hatch, Pima Association of Governments
Jaap Hatenboer, UMCG Ambulancezorg
Emily Haugh, Guidehouse LLP
Jimmy He, Los Angeles Department of Water and Power
Xin He, Aramco Americas
Brent Heard, National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Paul Heitmann, NJ BPU Clean Energy
Melanie Henderson, NC-DEQ/DAQ
Chris Hendrickson, Carnegie Mellon University
Darrell Herling, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Karlos Anthony Hernandez, Sinnceer Era
Robert Hershey, Robert L. Hershey, P.E.
Chris Hertz, Carnegie Mellon University
Zhuli Hess, William and Flora Hewlett Foundation
Robert Higgins, Higgins Consulting, LLC
Jennifer Hill
Jeffrey Hinkley, NASA
Ethan Hintz, Ryder
Setsuko Hoffman, USDA
Britt Holmen, University of Vermont
K. John Holmes, National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Kathryn Holmes, ASME
Hyun-Soo Hong, Chevron
Sadman Tamzid Hossain, Centennial College
Colton Hotary, Autos Drive America
Mark Howard, Maryland DOT State Highway Administration
Ken Howden, DOE
John Howes, Redland Energy Group
Brent Hrywkiw, Iconic Power Systems
Hao Huang, University of Houston
Liling Huang, GMU
Yinyan Huang, IAV Automotive Engineering, Inc.
W. Huffstetler, Private
Sharon Huttner, Branford Clean Energy Ad Hoc Committee
Omnia Ibrahim
Takuya Ikeda, Nissan
Tom Ing, Remax
Chris Ionescu, Independent Consultant
Olusiyi Ipingbemi, University of Ibadan
Raphael Isaac, Energetics
Ehsan Sabri Islam, Argonne National Laboratory
Amila J.
Keith Jacobi, State Senate
Michael Jacobson, Johnson Electric
Shyam Jade, Robert Bosch, LLC
Ali Jafarnejad, ODOT
Gary Jakl, SmarTek Edge
Adil Jamal, Duke
Keith Jamison, DOE
Jon Jantz, CE
David Jaskolski, Peach State Truck Centers
Gardner Jason, ORNL
Kathy Jaw, California Air Resources Board
Viktor Jejcic, Agricultural Institute of Slovenia, Dept. of Ag. Engineering and Energy
Megan Jennings, Energy Conservation Works
Phillip Jensen, Chubb Insurance
Leo Yazhou Jiang, Clarkson University
Saraj Jiffry, Jaidah Group
Hyunwoo Jin, ExxonMobil Research and Engineering
Ling Jin, LBNL
Bradford Johnson, HMB Professional Engineers
Evan Johnson, City of Pasadena
James Johnson, The Inetta Fund
John Johnson, Michigan Technological University
Rory Johnston, Langan Engineering, New York, NY
Philip Jones, Alliance for Transportation Electrification
Robert Jordan
Ramond Joseph, NJDCA
Ameya Joshi, Corning
Vishal Joshipura, U.S. DOT
Keith Julien, Johnson Electric
Bryan Just, API
Aditya Kadambi, WCI
Robert Kaplar, Sandia National Laboratories
Ajeya Karajgikar, X2 Fuels and Energy
Som Karamchetty
Dale Kardos, Kardos & Associates, LLC
Farid Katiraei, Quanta Technology
Dimitris Katsoulis, Dow, Inc.
Arthur Katz, OLLI-AU
Gayle Katzman, Westchester County DPW
Richie Kaur, California Air Resources Board
Christopher Kavanagh, NPS
Yue Ke, Argonne National Laboratory
Elise Keddie, California Air Resources Board
Don Kelley, Dakota Rural Action
Nelson Kelly, Macomb Community College
Mohammad Khadhrawi
Fardin Khalili, ERAU
Akasha Khalsa, CA Energy Commission
Ayesha Khan, LUMS University Lahore, Pakistan
Rabia Khan, Washington State University
Robert Kibrick, University of California
Kyung-Hwa Kim, Atlanta Regional Commission
Namdoo Kim, Argonne National Laboratory
Michael King, Colorado Department of Transportation
Sina Ki˙zi˙roğlu, Consultant
Thongchai Klayklueng, Rajamangala University of Technology Isan
Stanley Klein, UC Berkeley
Amy Klinkenberger, Mercedes-Benz Research & Development
Allen Knight, Equitus Financial
Joshua Knight, Pure
Michael Knotek
Peter Kobos, Sandia National Laboratories
Venkat Kolluru, ERM North Atlantic
Eleftheria Kontou, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Ari Kornelis, Cadmus
John Kosiba, d’Escoto, Inc.
Stephen Kosowski, Kia Motors North America
Kelvin Kotanchek, Evolved Analytics, LLC
Theresa Kotanchek, Evolved Analytics, LLC
Evanthia Kotsi, Kineo
Martin Koubek, NHTSA
Stephen Kraemer, U.S. EPA
Kyle Krall, DNREC
David Kramer, Physics Today
David Krantz, Arizona State University
Philip Krein, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Ramanan Krishnamoorti, University of Houston
Anand Kumar, Siemens
Shashi Kuppa, NHTSA/DOT
Kenneth Kurani, Institute of Transportation Studies, University of California, Davis
Scott Kuznicki, Modern Traffic Consultants
Haitam Laarabi, LBNL
John Labrecque, IUGG
Grace Lacher, U.S. Green Building Council
Jerry Lacina
Marc Lacrampe, Sterling Strategic Business Development, Inc.
Pallavi Lal, Hatch LTK Engineering Services
Kegan Lam, NA
Susan Lamoreaux, HATCI
Amy Lamson, U.S. EPA
David Landau, Nature’s Design
Marc Langweiler
Amanda Larsen, SF Department of Environment
Terry Lathem, Ingevity
Danielle Laurette
Ryan Laws, SCAG
David Lax, API
Dat Le, Cummins, Inc.
Khanh Le, Michelin North America, Inc.
Mr. Le, Montebello High
Kevin Leahy, Grallagh
Yi Ting Leck, Keppel Infrastructure Holdings Pte Ltd.
David Lee, Tennessee DOT
Nathan Lee, UTEP
Robert Leech, Circuit Energy Group
Cr Lei, Ricondo
Tom Lent, Energy & Environmental Transformation
Julieta Anabel Leo Lozano, Centro Mario Molina
Bruno Lequesne, E-Motors Consulting, LLC
Marina Lesse, Naval Postgraduate School
Danny Levy, Influit Energy
Sonya Lewis-Cheatham, VADEQ
Gloria Li, CEQ
Hailin Li, West Virginia University
Vincent Li, TEC
Zuyi Li, Illinois Institute of Technology
Shuang Liang, York Region
Jason Libersky, Quotient Labs
Diana Lidgett, Volvo Cars
Chuck Lieder, SBISD-Technology
Amy Lilly, Mercedes-Benz Research & Development North America
Wongpun Limpaseni, Center for Clean Air Solutions
Marcus Lin, WSP
Chad Lingenfelter, Florida Department of Transportation - District Five
Robin Lisowski, Slipstream
Ev Lit, JRC
Bo Liu, UCLA Luskin Center for Innovation
Hengrui Liu, Tufts University
Yifan Liu, GT
Yilu Liu, UTK/ORNL
Zhu-Jing (Laris) Liu, Bellwether Industries
Chona Liwag, Developlus, Inc.
Sam Lizzio, Johnson Electric Automotive, Inc.
Oscar Llama, Schneider Electric
Nancy Lo, SCAG
Josip Loncaric
Janelle London, Coltura
Douglas Longhitano, Honda
Abdolah Loni, Penn State University
Alisha Lopez, Southeast Florida Clean Cities Coalition
Steve Lorincz, Zoltech
Louie Lozano, LADWP
Zifeng Lu, Argonne National Laboratory
Wison Luangdilok, H2Technology
Tim Luey, St. Catharines Transit Commission
Sergio Luna, The University of Texas at El Paso
Nicholas Lutsey, GM
Janette Lutz, Natural Profit, LLC
Kenneth Lutz, University of Delaware
Robert Lydick, RipTech
W. Lysenko, U.S. DOT
Mingxian Ma, Akron Regional Air Quality Management District
Justin Mabrey, Maryland Department of the Environment
Dimitri Magganas
Andrea Maguire, U.S. EPA
Bryan Maldonado, ORNL
Hassaan Malik
Shiri Mandava
Estelle Mangeney, WMP
Margaret Mann, National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Ellen Mantus, Health Effects Institute
David Manz, Manz Engineering Ltd.
Michelle Markofski, Drone Videography
Antonio Luis Marqués Sierra, University of Oviedo
Allie Marshall, Cadmus
Karen Martin, U.S. EPA
Tanner Martin, Benton-Franklin Council of Governments
Om Prakash Marwal
Alvaro Masias, Ford
George Masinda, Michigan Department of Transportation
Michael Maten, General Motors
Chris Matonti, Chanson Pty Ltd.
Jo Matthews, UAW
Richard Matzner
Lisa Mayberry-Raymond, UAW
Hollis Maye-Key, U.S. EPA
Raul Mb, F4E
Mark McAndrew
Milton McClaren, Simon Fraser University
Joe McCluskey, Burlingame Building Department
Steven McConnell, Marathon Petroleum Company
Ken McCown, University of Arkansas
Hayley McCurdy, Terra Alpha Investments
Gene McHale, FHWA
Jana McKenzie, Logan Simpson
Lucy McKenzie, Atlas Public Policy
Lyle McMillan, Utah Department of Transportation
Sarah Medepalli, Noblis
Michael Medland, Learning Architects
Mohit Mehendale
Jeremy Mehta, DOE
Abdeljalil Mekkaoui, Abdeljalil Mekkaoui DHS
Teo Melis, USGS
David Melko, Placer County Transportation Planning Agency
Tadeu Melo, Petrobras
Joseph Mendelson, Tesla, Inc.
Alexa Méndez, EBC
Sergio Mendoza, Exponent
Aihong Meng, The George Washington University
Rahul Menon, Isani
Meshelle Merritt, Security Building Company
Phil Metz, BioPhysical Economics Institute
Melissa Meuser, CA Air Resources Board
Ana Meuwissen, Robert Bosch, LLC
Javier Meza, IID
Evan Michelson, Alfred P. Sloan Foundation
Brandon Mikkelsen, Environment and Climate Change Canada
Federico Milani, Pegaso
Katie Miller, Adaptive Futures, LLC
Nicholas Miller, Hickoryledge, LLC
Travis Miller, OKI Regional Council of Governments
Camille Minns, Tufts University
Marianne Mintz, Argonne National Laboratory
Negin Moghadasi, UVA
Vladimir MomčIlović, University of Belgrade - Faculty of Transport and Traffic Engineering
Scott Montgomery, University of Washington
Bryon Moore, WA State Senate
Julia Moravcsik, Coltura
Sawyer Morgan, New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Kai Morganti, Consultant
Erin Morrow, MWCOG
Joanne Morse, National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Evvan Morton, AAAS/DOE
Richard Morton
Ronaldo Seroa Motta, State University of Rio de Janeiro (UERJ)
F. H. Mughal
Richard Muisener, Evonik
Samuel Mukasa, University of Minnesota
Partha Mukherjee, Purdue University
Mwiya Mundia, Irish Aid
Matteo Muratori, National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Mark Muriello, IBTTA
Jonathan Murray
Baba I. Musah, Wuhan University of Technology
Amandine Muskus, Kia
Michelle Muzzio, Cell Press
Alyson Myers, Fearlessfund.org
Vinay Nagabhushana, NHTSA
Peter Nagelhout, U.S. EPA
Jan Naidu, Annapurna Solutions
Liz Najman, Recurrent
Yasumi Nakamura-Newbraugh, Nissan North America
Jane Nakano, CSIS
Oliver Nakano-Baker, University of Washington
Yamen Nanne, LADWP
Shravanthi Gopalan Narayanan, Tufts University
Deirdre Nash, New Hampshire DOT
Sindhu Nathan, Stanford University
Lawrence Navin, Methanol Institute
Jason Navota, CMAP
Morteza Nazari-Heris, Pennsylvania State University
Soheil Nazarian, The University of Texas at El Paso
Jordan Neerhof, SparkCharge
Patty Nelis, SLC Airport
Nenad Nenadic, Rochester Institute of Technology
Harrison Neuhaus, Climate Nexus
Kristie Nguyen, PlaceWorks
Ryan Nielsen, Clearway Energy
John Niles, CATES (Center for Advanced Transportation and Energy Solutions)
Jack Nilles, JALA International
Yvette Niwa, Tufts University
Bob Nolty
Thomas Nordstrand, University of Texas at San Antonio
Samy Noureldin, Indiana DOT
Gloria Nuñez, Universidad de Chile
Aterah Nusrat, City of Longmont
Joe Nyangon, SAS
Doug Obey, Inside EPA
Thomas Oconnor, Texas A&M University
Allan Offenberger, University of Alberta
Donna Offutt, Mitch Cox Realtor
Miho Ohsawa
Pat Okita, Upstream Resources, LLC
Charlie Oliver, Tech 2025
Peter Olmsted, FreeWire Technologies
Jan Opper, Opper Strategies & Solutions, LLC
John Orcutt, UCSD/Scripps
Glenn Orveillon, European Commission
Terry Oswalt, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Will Otero, Stellantis
Lee Otis, E8 Clean Tech Angel Investments
Shiqi Ou, ORNL
Gaoyuan Ouyang, Ames Laboratory
Burak Ozpineci, ORNL
Gennet Paauwe, California Air Resources Board
Tom Pacheco, Colorado Department of Transportation
Shane Palmer, Peter Damon Group
Stephanie Palmer, California Air Resources Board
Todd Palmer, Pennsylvania State University
Rakesh Kumar Panda, IIT Kanpur
Sanjeev Pannala, Washington State university
Alyssa Pantaleo, Dartmouth College
Puteri Paramita
Kavita Parikh, BW Engineers and Planners, Inc.
Daniel Parker, UMTRI - Human Factors Group
Max Parness, Toyota
Barry Partridge, Indiana DOT
Ellen Partridge, Shared Use Mobility Center
Avani Patel, Dow
Germana Paterlini, CERTUSOFT - Minneapolis, MN
Ramesh Patro, IIT BHUBANESWAR
Doug Patton, Jupiter Consulting LLC
Morgan Pauley, Indiana Utility Regulatory Commission
Anshul Paunikar, Toyota
Taylor Pavlu, Nevada Division of Environmental Protection
Michael Perella, Crown Castle
Channa Perera, Canadian Electricity Association
Joe Perreira, Nevada Division of Environmental Protection
Thomas Perrot, Energetics
Pamela Person, League of Women Voters Climate Team, Renewable Energy Committee
Andres Pesca, PskEnergy
Eric Petersen, FleetLab
Simon Petrovich, Geely
James Pew, CMAP
Gail Phillips, Cornell University
Rebecca Pickens, University of Michigan
Ralph Pike, Louisiana State University
Billy Pizer, RFF
Jackie Ploch, Texas DOT
Jared Pollock, Sandia
Mike Porcelli, Bronx Community College
Patricio Portillo, Natural Resources Defense Council
Gregory Powell, NHTSA
Joe Powell, ChemePD, LLC
Jim Prall, University of Toronto
Zach Pritchard, DOE
Nika Ptushkina, Machinery Analytics
Sean Puckett, NHTSA
Linda Purdy, North Yorkshire Police
Minahil Qasim, Indiana University
Wenxin Qiao, World Bank
Jim Qin, HJI Group
Yanfeng Qu, Illinois Institute of Technology
Orlando Quezada Simental, The University of Texas at El Paso
Randa Radwan, Highway Safety Research Center (HSRC), UNC
Govind Ragu, MSK
Adeeba Raheem, UTEP
John Rakos, John J. Rakos & Assoc. Consultants Ltd.
Apparao Rao, Clemson University
Parthib Rao, Rice University
Robert Rausch, Transcore ITS, LLC
Carol Lee Rawn, Ceres
Saon Ray, ICRIER
Aleksandar Regent, Polytechnic Rijeka
Griffin Reinecke, Lewis Burke Associates
Benjamin Reinke, X-energy
Weihang Ren, Cu
Carlos Restrepo, New York University
Bob Reuther, White Oak Power, LLC
Spencer Rhee, Vitesco Technologies
Theodore Robin, Jr., PE and Patent Attorney
David Robinson
Reed Robinson, MGC
Sarah Finnie Robinson, Institute for Sustainable Energy BUAmber Robles, GSA Fleet
Emily Rogers, Energy and Environmental Economics, Inc.
Marcy Rood, Argonne National Laboratory
Sarah Rosenwinkel, Arizona State University College of Law
Kris Rosychuk, J.D. Power
Sandy Rotter, Rotter Engineering
Aymeric Rousseau, Argonne National Laboratory
Gustavo Ruffo, Autoevolution
Kyle Ruske, NEXCO-West USA, Inc.
Michael Russell, Michael Russell
Andrew Russo, Illinois EPA
Youngbok Ryu, Northeastern University
Morteza Sabet, Clemson University
Tani Salma, CSIS
Ellery Saluck, Securing America’s Future Energy
Balaji Sampathnarayanan, Cummins, Inc.
Juan Manuel Sánchez, Profesor Jubilado de la Facultad de Ingeniería (U.B.A.)
Russell Sanchez, Microsoft
Yuanrui Sang, UTEP
Rohit Sanket, The Ohio State University
José Santiesteban, ExxonMobil
Fabiana Santos, KyaTech Innovation
Kamalen Santos, University of Texas at El Paso
Halim Santoso, Stellantis
Alfred Sarkissian, George Mason University
Isatou Sarr, Medical Research Council Unit, The Gambia at the London School of Hygiene & Tropi
AJ Sauter, University of Colorado Boulder
Troy Savage, Mazzetti
Maxine Savitz, Honeywell
Karma Sawyer, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Rebecca Schade, NHTSA
Pete Schihl, U.S. Army Ground Vehicle System Center
Mark Schipper, DOE
Robert Schloss, Schloss Progressive Consulting
David Schmitt, New Jersey Board of Public Utilities
Ann Scholz, NHDOT
Kathleen Schomaker, Town of Hamden, CT
Nick Schou, WRA
Greg Schroeder, Mitsubishi Motors
Pierce Schwalb, Cadmus
Tom Schwerdt, TxDOT
Jeffrey Scoringe, Waka Kotahi. NZ Transport Agency
Norman Scott, Cornell University
Mark Scribner, Energy New England
Prentiss Searles, API
Ted Sears, NREL
Sanjaya Senadheera, Texas Tech University
Tratip Senivongse, Trecon
Murat Senol, University of Strathclyde
Ronald Seubert
Armand Shahbazian, Tacoma Power
Adeeb Shaheer, University of Ottawa
Haziali Shaikh, Blue Ocean Lab
Carolyn Shaw, Actuate
Nasir Sheikh, University of Bridgeport
Lea Sheridan, NJ Transit
Michael Sherman, Ford Motor Company
Meera Shete, Dow Chemical Company
Feifei Shi, Penn State University
Jack Shi, Wanhua
Cassandra Shields, JEPIC-USA
Eric Shierman, Oregon PUC
Duke Shih, Itron, Inc.
Lubna Shoaib, East West Gateway COG
Subhaditya Shom, University of Nebraska-Lincoln
David Shuey, OKI Regional Council of Governments
Anna Shulman, NYPA
David Siewert, LADWP
Philippe Simonis, EPS
J. Simpkins
Patrick Simpkins, AMI Technologies, LLC
Sergey Sinelnikov, National Safety Council
Rajendra Singh, World Bank
Robyn Sinquefield, Federal Transit Administration
Paul Skalny, Fortress 17, LLC
Maraea Skeen, JCDREAM (State of Washington)
Lily Skou, Autos Drive America
Brian Sloboda, NRECA
Alex Smith, Texas Tech University
Ann Smith, UAB
Brett Smith, Center for Automotive Research
Gary Smith, North Carolina Interfaith Power and Light
Amy Snelling, ICF
Stuart Soled, ExxonMobil
Xubin Song, HERI
Abhi Soni, UC
Abhishek Soni, Tesla
Joe Sootsman, Dow
Éric Souque, Manitoba Hydro
Alexander Spathis, Houdini Phantom Research
Dan Sperling, UC Davis
Josh Sperling, NREL
Ryan Spray, Exponent
Siddharth Sridhar, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Jill Stark, FHWA
Richard Steeves, rethinkingnuclear.org
Susan Steffenhagen, TDOT
Paul Steier, AAMVA
Edward Stewart, Autos Drive America
Andrew Stillwell, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Nathan Stockman, Flint Hills Resources
Deidre Strand
William Strand, Cook Children’s Physician Network
Michael Stricker, MD Department of the Environment
Andrea Strzelec, UW Madison
Richard Stuebi, Future Energy Advisors
Vivek Sujan, ORNL
Adam Sulkowski, Magna Powertrain
Patricia Sullivan, New Mexico State University
Liang Sun, New Mexico State University
Wuthipong Suponthana, Leonics Co., Ltd.
Shankar Suppiah, BHS KINETIC
Subbarao Surampudi, JPL
Megan Susman, U.S. EPA
David Swanberg, SwanTechnology
John Swanson
Donald Sweezy, NYSDOT
David Sweig, Assemble LLC
Ellen Szymanski, FW Consulting, LLC
Atefeh Taheri, Chevron
Ghazaleh Tahmasebi, Iran University of Science and Technology
Gil Tal, University of California Davis
Hadley Tallackson, Energy Innovation
Don Tan, Northrop
Nathanael Tan, r/FPTO
David Tancabel, EPA
Harry Tang, Johnson Electric
George Tao, APTEC
H Tasaico, NC Department of Transportation
Whitney Tatem, NHTSA
Aleksandr Tea, Bygone
Christopher Tennant, Coordinating Research Council, Inc.
Michael Tess, U.S. Army DEVCOM GVSC
Deborah Thompson, Volvo Group North America
Roy Thompson, Met.
Juan Tibaquira, Universidad Tecnológica de Pereira
Laxman Timilsina, Clemson University
Elena Timofeeva, Influit Enegy, LLC
Cesar Tirado, The University of Texas at El Paso
Daniel Toner, WGBH
T. Michael Toole, University of Toledo
Vernon Torney, Vettra Co.
Alissa Torres, Orange County (FL) Transportation Planning
Loraine Torres Castro, Sandia National Laboratories
Michael Totten, AssetsforLife.net
John Tracy, Tracy-Hayden Associates
Anh Tran, Sandia National Laboratories
Elizabeth Traut, Pennsylvania State University
Roger Trick
Bill Trippe, IEEE
Colby Tucker, U.S. EPA
Dylan Tucker, National Association of State Energy Officials
Van-Rito Ullij, NA
Karen Utt, TVA
Dante Valle, VAS Servicios y Consultoría SAC
Julie Vallese, NHTSA
Alexander Van Boom
Allison Van Pelt, Des Moines Area MPO
John Vang, PlaceWorks
Matt Vanslyke, Energetics
Ana Maria Vargas, U.S. DOT/Volpe National Transportation Systems Center
David Varner, Tekojchoe
Niek Veraart, Michael Baker International
Kirsten Verclas, NASEO
Leonard Vialpando, Broward County EPGMD
Ram Vijayagopal, Argonne National Laboratory
Alvaro Villagran, Shared-Use Mobility Center
Fabian Villalobos, RAND Corporation
Gokul Vishwanathan, Propane Education & Research Council
Christopher Voigt, Virginia DOT
Phil Von Hake, Colorado Department of Public Health and Environment
James Von Suskil, U.S. Navy
Ann Vroom, VroomConsults
Jonathan Wade, University of North Carolina System
Peter Wadhams, Cambridge University
Laurent Waessa, Québec Government Office
Neil Waldick, St. Catharines Transit Commission
Akhil Wali, Morgan State University
Curtis Walker, National Center for Atmospheric Research
Richard Wallace, HWA Analytics
Stephanie Walters, NHTSA
Jack Wang, GAO
Lusha Wang, Washington State University
Michael Wang, Argonne National Laboratory
Renguang Wang, China Automotive Technology and Research Center CO. Ltd
Ross Wang, ORNL
Sumin Wang, E3
Yan Wang, UF
Alan Warde, NYSDOT
Vanessa Warheit, EV Charging Access for All
Dustin Watson, Washington State Dept of Ecology
Barbara Watts, University of Rhode Island
Christopher Weaver, California Air Resources Board
Bernie Weir, Power4LEDs
Andre Welch, Ford Motor Company
David Welsh, SASIPC
Michael Welsh, University of Iowa
Thomas Wenning, ORNL
Tom Wenzel, LBNL
Kira West, TNO
Doug Weston, NHTSA
Josh Weston, NHTSA
Brian Wheeler, Deloitte
Brittany Whited, Department of Energy & Environment
Kevin Whited, City of Carmel
Michelle Wilber, ACEP
Andrew Wilcox, U.S. State Department
Brian Wilkie, National Grid
Brett Williams, Center for Sustainable Energy (CSE)
William Wilms, Advance Renewables
Anitra Wilson, Management and Technology Solutions Group, LLC
Jay Wilson
Kaila Wilson, Vernon Energy District
Linda Wilson, NYS OAG
Kiara Winans, DEQ
Carol Wise
Daniel Wise, Patient Services, Inc.
Timothy R. Wojan, National Science Foundation
Scott Wolfe, TDOT
Susan Wolfe, UAW International Union MI
Candace Wong, University of California, Berkeley
Hon Xing Wong, Center on Global Energy Policy, Columbia University
Michael Woodman, Maryland Department of the Environment
Jeffrey Wuttke, Stellantis
Steve Xiao, Savannah River National Laboratory
Bunli Yang, E4
Mazen Yassine, CUA
Joseph Yetter
Melih Yildiz, University of Kyrenia
Wu Ying, AECOM
Arthur Yip, NREL
Seungju Yoon, California Air Resources Board
Abigail Young, Gensler
Meng Yue, BNL
Bob Yuhnke, Policy committee, Elders Climate Action
Hernani Yulinawati, Universitas Trisakti
Dmitry Zakharyevich, Chelyabinsk State University
Andrew Zalesak, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Thomas Zambrano, AURA Network Systems, Inc.
Mike Zanillo, Citizens Climate Lobby
Samer Zawaydeh, Independent Engineer
Eric Zeise, Eastman Kodak Co.
Elizabeth Zeitler, National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Hanrui Zhang, Pennsylvania State University
Yun Zhong, Wood Mackenzie
Zhangxin Zhou, Texas A&M University
Bizhong Zhu, Dow Silicones Corporation
Joyce Zhu, American Water
Jun Zhuang, University at Buffalo
Seiar Zia, NHTSA
Kristofer Zimmerman, Marstel-Day, LLC
美萱 肖, University of Oxford