Appendix B
List of Attendees
Alan Baily, Central Intelligence Agency
Eric Baker, Central Intelligence Agency
Ramesh Bapat, RAND Science, Technology and Policy Institute
Dave Barlow, Advanced Materials and Manufacturing Technologies Working Group, National Ground Intelligence Center, Military Technologies Division
Chris Berndt, SUNY Stony Brook
Frank Biancaniello, National Institute of Standards and Technology
Beverly Brown, National Ground Intelligence Center
Jeanne Brown, National Ground Intelligence Center
Richard Cavanagh, National Institute of Standards and Technology
Gene Cheney, Air Force Technical Applications Center
Ken Crelling, U.S. Department of Defense
Joey Crider, National Ground Intelligence Center
Gary Curral, DuPont
Mike Davey, National Academy of Engineering
Haris Doumanidis, Tufts University
Robert Dowding, U.S. Army Research Laboratory
Delcie Durham, National Science Foundation
Jay Finley, National Air Intelligence Center
Thomas Gates, NASA Langley Research Center
Maurice Gell, University of Connecticut
Paul Glatkowski, Eikos Inc.
Lawrence Kabacoff, Office of Naval Research
Terry Langdon, University of Southern California
Dave Lee, Babcock and Wilcox
Evan Ma, Johns Hopkins University
Sara Majetich, Carnegie Mellon University
Geoffrey Malafsky, Technology Intelligence International
Toni Maréchaux, National Materials Advisory Board, National Research Council
Merrilea Mayo, Pennsylvania State University
Jim McCauley, Army Research Laboratory
Walter Milligan, Michigan Technological University
Larry Morgan, Pacific Northwest Laboratory
Arul Mozhi, National Materials Advisory Board, National Research Council
James S.Murday (Jim), Naval Research Laboratory
Joseph W.Piche, Eikos Inc.
Robert Price, U.S. Department of Energy
Henry Rack, Clemson University
James Rawers, Albany Research Center, Department of Energy
Jim Remenick, Brobeck
Stephen Ridder, National Institute of Standards and Technology
Robert Rigley, Marro Materials
Mary Scott, National Ground Intelligence Center
Troy Shaver, National Ground Intelligence Center
Ganesh Skandan, Nanopowder Enterprises
Lewis Sloter, Office of the Deputy Under Secretary of Defense (Science and Technology)/Weapons Systems
Ken Smith, Carbon Nanotechnologies Inc.
Charles Sorrell, U.S. Department of Energy
Edgar A.Starke, Jr., University of Virginia
T.S.Sudarshan, Materials Modification Inc.
Klaus Tomantschger, Integran Technologies
Steve Urry, OSI Sealants
Brian Valentine, U.S. Department of Energy
Julia Weertman, Northwestern University
Norman Wereley, University of Maryland
F.Douglas Witherspoon, UTRON Inc.
Danny Xiao, Inframat Corporation
Jackie Ying, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Dorothy Zolandz, Board on Assessment of NIST Programs, National Research Council