Wendy Adams
Office of U.S. Senator Mark Udall
Ray Adomaitis
University of Maryland
Alan Anderson
The National Academies
Caitlin Augustin
ASTM International
Robert Bartolo
Navy Research Laboratory
Carol Battershell
U.S. Department of Energy
Larry Bawden
Bloo Solar
Richard Bendis
Innovation America
Eleanor Bloxham
Value Alliance
Matt Bowen
Office of U.S. Senator Mark Udall
Max Bronstein
U.S. House Committee on Science and Technology
Nolan Browne
MIT-Fraunhofer Center for Sustainable Energy Systems
Kevin Bullis
TechnologyReview
Michael Ciesinski
FlexTech Alliance
McAlister Clabaugh
The National Academies
____________________
**Speakers listed in italics
Charlie Coggeshall
New West Technologies LLC
John Dallesasse
MicroLink Devices
Eric Daniels
BP Solar
Babu DasGupta
National Science Foundation
Andrew David
U.S. International Trade Commission
David Dierksheide
The National Academies
Mark Do
Department of Energy
Martha Duggan
Uni-Solar
David Eaglesham
First Solar
Randy Ellingson
University of Toledo
Stephen Empedocles
SVTC Solar
Pete Engardio
BusinessWeek
Holly Evans
National Semiconductor
Leon Fabick
Department of Energy
Les Fritzemeier
Wakonda Technologies, Inc.
Charlie Gay
Applied Materials
Kevin Geiss
U.S. Army
Adam Gertz
The National Academies
Gabrielle Giffords
U.S. Representative (D-AZ)
John Gloekler
Apogee Solar
Alan Goodrich
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Louis Graziano
Dow Chemical Company
Subhendu Guha
United Solar Ovonic (Uni-Solar)
David Gundlach
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Jonathan Hardis
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Mark Hartney
ARPA-E
Maggie Hershey
SEMI
____________________
**Speakers listed in italics
Robert Hershey
Consultant
Chris Hobson
Bandgap Engineering, Inc.
Dan Holladay
SEMATECH
Kevin Hutchings
IBM
Alicia Jackson
U.S. Senate Committee on Energy and Natural Resources
Michael Janezic
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Kristina Johnson
U.S. Department of Energy
Dan Josell
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Bradley Keelor
British Embassy
David King
Advanced Technology Group, LLC
Wyatt King
Office of U.S. Rep. Gabrielle Giffords
Steve Kubisen
Johns Hopkins Technology Transfer
Alex Liddle
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Eric Lin
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Stephen Lita
Dewey and LeBoeuf, LLP
Craig Lund
1366 Technologies, Inc.
John Lushetsky
U.S. Department of Energy
Neil MacDonald
Federal Technology Watch
Glen Mandigo
SMI
Marie Mapes
Department of Energy
Robert Margolis
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Juan F. Martinez
Embassy of Spain
Philipp Marxgut
Embassy of Austria
W. Clark McFadden II
Dewey & LeBoeuf, LLP
Stephen Merrill
The National Research Council
Celia Merzbacher
Semiconductor Research Corporation
Mohan Misra
Ascent Solar Technologies, Inc.
____________________
**Speakers listed in italics
James Moreland
SolarWorld
Brian Murphy
PrimeStar Solar
Rommel Noufi
National Renwable Energy Laboratory
Yaw Obeng
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Marc Oettinger
SURA
Paul op den Brouw
Embassy of the Royal Netherlands
Andrey Orekhov
Embassy of the Russian Federation
Lori Perine
Thomas W. Peterson
NSF Directorate of Engineering
Michael Polcari
SEMATECH
Anthony Quinn
ASTM International
Damoder Reddy
Solexant Corp.
Robert Reedy
Florida Solar Energy Center, UCF
Megan Reichert
University of Toledo
Nicholas Reksten
NEDO
Steve Ringel
Ohio State University
Kent Rochford
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Doug Rose
SunPower
George Rozgonyi
North Carolina State University
James Ryan
Joint School of Nanoscience & Nanoengineering
Ben Schrag
National Science Foundation
Ken Schramko
SEMI
John Scott
Solyndra, Inc.
Juan Serrano
Embassy of Spain
Peter Sheldon
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Stephanie Shipp
Science and Technology Policy Institute
____________________
**Speakers listed in italics
Christopher Shirk
Dow Corning Solar Solutions
Sujai Shivakumar
The National Academies
James Sites
Colorado State University
Christopher Soles
National Institute of Standards and Technology
B.J. Stanbery
HelioVolt Corporation
Marc Stanley
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Larry Sumney
Semiconductor Research Corporation
Makito Takami
NEDO
David Taylor
Institute for Global Communications
Dorota Temple
RTI International
Mary Tobin
IEEE-USA
Mark Udall
U.S. Senator (D-CO)
Elaine Ulrich
U.S. House Committee on Science and Technology
Blair Unger
University of Rochester
Eric Wachsman
University of Maryland Energy Research Center
Philip Webre
Congressional Budget Office
Bettina Weiss
PV Group
Charles Wessner
The National Academies
Charles Ying
National Science Foundation
Nikolai Zhitenev
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Ken Zweibel
George Washington Uniersity
____________________
**Speakers listed in italics