Appendix D
Speakers at Committee’s Meeting January 24-29, 2010 University of California, Davis
Ara Azhderian, San Luis and Delta Mendota Water Authority
Barbara Barrigan-Parilla, Restore the Delta
Brett Baker, Delta Resident
Letty Belin, U.S. Department of the Interior
Cheryl Bly-Chester, UC Berkeley
Dan Castleberry, U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Jim Costa, U.S. House of Representatives, California-District 20
DeeDee D’Adamo, Office of U.S. Representative Dennis Cardoza, California-District 18
Cliff Dahm, CALFED (Delta Science Program)
Stan Dean, Sacramento Regional County Sanitation District, Director of Policy
Rick Deriso, Inter-American Tropical Tuna Commission
Diana Engle, Larry Walker Associates
Fred Feyrer, Bureau of Reclamation
David Fullerton, Metropolitan Water District of Southern California
Greg Gartrell, Contra Costa Water District
Zeke Grader, Pacific Coast Federation of Fishermen’s Association
Cay Goude, U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Scott Hamilton, Coalition for a Sustainable Delta
Ann Hayden, Environmental Defense Fund
Bruce Herbold, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
John Herrick, South Delta Water Agency
Jerry Johns, California Department of Water Resources
Harold Johnson, Pacific Legal Institute
Linda Katehi, University of California, Davis
Jason Larroba, Tehama-Colusa Canal Authority
Tom Lindemuth, Delta Science Center, Big Break
Steve Lindley, National Marine Fisheries Service
Craig Manson, Council for Endangered Species Act Reliability
BJ Miller, Consultant
Ron Milligan, Bureau of Reclamation
Jeffrey Mount, University of California, Davis
Peter B. Moyle, University of California, Davis
Steve Murawski, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
Eligio Nava, Central Valley Hispanic Chamber
Dante John Nemellini, Central Delta Water Agency
Matt Nobriga, California Department of Fish and Game
Doug Obegi, Natural Resources Defense Council
Tim O’Laughlin, O’Laughlin & Paris
Bruce Oppenheim, National Marine Fisheries Service
Richard Pool, Salmon fishing industry
Maria Rea , National Marine Fisheries Service
Rhonda Reed, National Marine Fisheries Service
Mark Renz, Association of California Water Agencies
Spreck Rosekrans, Environmental Defense Fund
Melanie Rowland, NOAA-General Counsel
Patricia Schuffon, Pacific Advocate Program
Jeff Stuart, National Marine Fisheries Service
Nicky Suard, Delta Land and Business owners
Christina Swanson, The Bay Institute
Robert Thornton, Nossaman
Mike Urkov, Tehama-Colusa Canal Authority
Jay Wells, North American Power Sweeping Association
Carl Wilcox, California Department of Fish and Game
Susan William, Pt. Lobos Marine Preserve
Mary Winfree, PoE/USANG
Phil Wyman, Former Central Valley Senator/Assemblyman
Paula Yang, Hmong Sisterhood
Garwin Yip, National Marine Fisheries Service