Currently Skimming:
[…] From page 350...
... Penal Code Ann.
From page 351...
... § 76-5-201 Utah Code Ann.
From page 352...
... Code Ann. § 32.1-162.19 None found Va.
From page 353...
... . ." Washington None found None found Wash.
From page 354...
... creates an imminent and substantial risk of death or great bodily harm by withholding any of the basic necessities of life, or (b) causes substantial bodily harm by withholding any of the basic necessities of life." State v.
From page 355...
... Code Ann. § 9A.42.100 "A person is guilty of the crime of endangerment with a controlled substance if the person knowingly or intentionally permits a dependent child or dependent adult to be exposed to, A02260_Advancing_Clinical_Research_AppC.indd 355 ingest, inhale, or have contact with methamphetamine or ephedrine, pseudoephedrine, or anhydrous ammonia, including their salts, isomers, and salts of isomers, that are being used in the manufacture of methamphetamine, including its salts, isomers, and salts of isomers." continued PREPUBLICATION COPY -- Uncorrected Proofs 355 3/20/24 3:04 PM
From page 356...