Currently Skimming:
[…] From page 327...
... . ." knowledge of the pregnancy." Nevada None found None found Neb.
From page 328...
... hild' means any person A02260_Advancing_Clinical_Research_AppC.indd 328 to (1) Any act committed by who has not reached his the pregnant woman; (2)
From page 329...
... (b) inflicting upon a is not a "human being" within child unnecessary suffering meaning of criminal homicide or pain, either mental or provision of Code of Criminal physical; .
From page 330...
... Ann. § 24-9A-2 None found None found N.M.
From page 331...
... § 24-9A-5 "A. No clinical research activity involving fetuses, PREPUBLICATION COPY -- Uncorrected Proofs live-born infants or pregnant women shall be conducted unless: (1)
From page 332...
... no procedural changes which may cause significant risk to the fetus or the pregnant woman will be introduced into the procedure for terminating the pregnancy solely in the interest of the research activity.
From page 333...
... C No consent to involve a pregnant woman, fetus or infant as a subject in clinical research activity shall be valid unless the pregnant woman or the parent or guardian of the infant has been fully informed of the following: (1)
From page 334...