Saundra Johnson Austin
Senior Vice President for Operations, National Action
Council for Minorities in Engineering
Elaine Barber
Vice President, Education and Workforce Initiatives,
Greater Houston Partnership
Marilyn Barger
Executive Director, Florida Advanced Technological
Education Center of Excellence
Patrick Barnes
Founder and Director, Limitless Vistas Inc. and
President/CEO and Co-Founder, BFA Environmental
Hattie Carwell
Executive Director, Museum of African American
Technology (MAAT) Science Village
Njema Frazier
CEO, Diversity Science
Richard Gilbert
Co-Principal Investigator, Florida Advanced
Technological Education Center of Excellence
Kim Green
Executive Director, National Association of
State Directors of Career and Technical
Education Consortium
A.J. Guiteau
Workforce Training & Development
Specialist—Offshore Industry
John Hosey
Director of Development, Gulf Coast
Restoration Corps, The Corps Network
Chip Hughes
Director, Worker Education & Training Program,
National Institute of Environmental Health Sciences
Rodney Jackson
Associate Director, National Geospatial Center of Excellence
Joanna Kile
Executive Director, Energy Institute,
Houston Community College
Ramanan Krishnamoorti
Chief Energy Officer, University of Houston
Jennifer Langhinrichsen-Rohling
Director, Gulf Coast Behavioral Health &
Resilience Center, University of South Alabama
Maureen Lichtveld
Professor and Chair, Tulane University School of
Public Health and Tropical Medicine, Department
of Global Environmental Health Sciences
Jay Love
Finance Chairman, Alabama Business
Education Alliance
Telley Madina
Gulf Coast Policy Officer, Oxfam America
Jean Massey
Assistant State Superintendent,
Mississippi Department of Education
Kathleen Miner
Associate Dean for Applied Public Health,
Rollins School of Public Health, Emory University
Brigitte T. Nieland
Vice President, Program and Workforce Development,
Louisiana Association of Business and Industry
Norine Noonan
Professor of Biological Sciences and Director,
Advanced Placement Summer Institute,
University of South Florida St. Petersburg
Brooke Polk
Competence and Learning Development Specialist,
International Association of Drilling Contractors
Bill Raley
Dean, Industrial/Technical Programs,
College of the Mainland
Eric Roan
Program Manager, Center for Offshore Safety
Capri St. Vil
National Director of Education Programs,
The Corps Network
Mark Schneider
Vice President and Institute Fellow,
American Institutes for Research
Chris Snyder
Director, Marine Education Center, University of
Southern Mississippi and Mississippi-Alabama Sea
Grant Consortium
Kathy Thompson
Dean, Technical Education & Workforce
Development, Bishop State College
Marsha Towns
Director of Partnership Development,
Gulf Region, The Student Conservation Association
Kristin Tracz
Gulf of Mexico Program Officer,
The Walton Family Foundation
Jason Tyszko
Director, Education and Workforce Policy,
U.S. Chamber of Commerce Foundation
Jeff Zinkham
Director, Competency Consulting and
Solutions PetroSkills