C
Registered Workshop Participants
Luqman Abdullah—U.S. Government Accountability Office
Prasanna Abeysekera—Vocus Group Limited
Janet Addoh
Ebenezer Adewunmi
Ahmad Shabir Ahmadyar—Jacobs Engineering
Micheal Akibaleye
Vincent Alcazar—U.S. Military
Richard Alexander—Trinidad and Tobago Defense Force
Marcelo Almeida—Brazilian Energy Research Office
James Alves-Foss—University of Idaho
Patrick Amon—École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
Juanita Andrade
William Angel
David Anspach
Kathy Araujo—Energy Policy Institute
Jeffrey Arnold Sr.—U.S. Navy
Henry Artigues—Florida International University
Sharla Artz—Utilities Technology Council
Linquan Bai—University North Carolina, Charlotte
George Baker—National Security Council
Chuck Banks—Chucks Banks Associates
David Bardin
Fred Barrantes—LG&E and KU Energy, LLC
Matthew Bateman
Michael Bear
Tamara Becejac—Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Kevin Berent—Electric Power Research Institute
Konstantin Berestizshevsky—Tel Aviv University
Mitchell Berge
Pankaj Bhowmik—Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Klara Bilgin—Cybernow Labs
George Bivens—Aggreko
Edward Blum—Blum and Co., Inc.
Rui Bo—Missouri University of Science and Technology
Gaylord Booto
Cynthia Bothwell—U.S. Department of Energy, Office of Energy and Renewable Energy
Dayne Broderson—University of Alaska, Fairbanks
William Bruner—Gadgettronix
Nicole Buell—U.S. Senate Energy and Natural Resource Committee
Richard Campbell—Library of Congress
Sharon Cardash—Auburn University
Amy Casuscelli—Xcel Energy
Rachael Chambers
Abhijit Chandra—Iowa State University
Mohammad Chowdhury—Port Authority Trans-Hudson
Mark Christian—Argonne National Laboratory
Howard Christiansen—Montana State University, Bozeman
Paul Ciampoli
Maureen Clapper—U.S. Department of Energy
Mason Clark—Ice Miller, LLP
Kathryne Cleary
Derrick Cogburn—American University
George Cotter
Bree Cox
Noel Crisostomo—California Energy Commission
Tanya Das—U.S. House of Representatives Science, Space, and Technology Committee
Roop Dave
Andrew Dawe—Embassy of Canada
Payman Dehghanian—George Washington University
Mercy DeMenno
Rob Denaburg—Sonecon, LLC
Sahar Derakhshan—University of South Carolina
Michael Ditmore—The Novim Group
Ganesh Doluweera—Canadian Energy Research Institute
Thomas Donahue—High Point Cyber, LLC
Bharat Doshi—Office of Naval Research
Jessica Eadie
Carly Eckstrom—U.S. Senate Energy and Natural Resources Committee
Matthew Eggers—U.S. Chamber of Commerce
Matt Ekram—Infinite Convergence
Sai Mounika Errapotu—University of Texas, El Paso
Alexander Evers—Office of Senator Lisa Murkowski
Donald Faatz—National Cybersecurity Center of Excellence
Xiaoyuan Fan—Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Teresa Feo—California Council on Science and Technology
Mark Ference—Innovation Emergency Management
Ron Fisher—Idaho National Laboratory
Kris Flaig—Bureau of Sanitation City of Los Angeles
Jennifer Flandermeyer—Evergy
William Flink—International Association of Directors of Law Enforcement Standards and Training
Alex Flueck—Illinois Institute of Technology
David Frelinger—RAND Corporation
John Frink
Russell Frisby—Stinson, LLP
Alex Fu—Federal Aviation Administration
Peter Fuhr—Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Genevieve Gadwali—The MITRE Corporation
Wang Gan
Mehdi Ganjkhani—University of Utah
Maëva Ghonda—University of Maryland
Daniel Giamo—U.S. Office of Management and Budget
Mostafa Gilanifar—University of Utah
Changdeok Gim—University of California, Irvine
Chen Gingqing
Jairo Giraldo—University of Utah
Cliff Glantz—Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Tassos Golnas—U.S. Department of Energy
Daniel Gonzales—RAND Corporation
Idelfonso Arturo Gonzáles Domador—IntecoPeru
Avi Gopstein—National Institute of Standards and Technology
Lori Gordon—Aerospace Corporation
Mark Gray—Edison Electric Institute
Thushara Gunda—Sandia National Laboratories
Charles Hakkarinen
Bryan Hannegan—Holy Cross Energy
William Harris—Foundation for Resilient Societies
Rich Heidorn—RTO Insider
Nelson Alejandro Herrera Gómez—Universidade Federal de Itajubá
Robert Hershey—Robert L. Hershey, P.E.
Aimee Higby—Washington Utilities and Transportation Commission
Lee Hinga—U.S. Government Accountability Office
Fred Hintermister—Global Resilience Federation
Jason Hissam—U.S. Department of Energy
John Howes—Redland Energy Group
Daisy Huang—University of Alaska at Fairbanks
David Hunter—Electric Power Research Institute
Abidemi Ilori—University of Uyo
Hiroyuki Iseki—University of Maryland, College Park
Roshni Anna Jacob—University of Texas, Dallas
Kat Janowicz—3COTECH, Inc.
Joseph Januszewski—Electricity Information Sharing and Analysis Center
Anne Johnson—Creative Science Writing
Chip Justice
Wayne Kangas
John Kappenman—Storm Analysis Consultants
Bandana Kar—Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Arthur Katz—American University
Tanu Kaushik
Len Kennedy—Kennedy Associates
Malik Khalil
Mohammed Masum Siraj Khan—University of Utah
Kush Khanna—Iowa State University
Hannah Kim—U.S. Government Accountability Office
Heath Knakmuhs—U.S. Chamber of Commerce
Charalambos Konstantinou
Mert Korkali—Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Aria Kovalovich—U.S. House of Representatives Committee on Science, Space, and Technology
Frank Koza—EIS Council
Prashant Kr—Seer, Inc.
Bheshaj Krishnappa—ReliabilityFirst
Abhijit Kshirsagar—University of Minnesota
Andreas Kuehn—EastWest Institute
Wang Kun
Alberto Lamadrid—Lehigh University
Mary Lancaster
Michael Larsen—Boeing
Marcia Levetown
Binghui Li
Sylvia Li
Brie Lindsey—California Council on Science and Technology
Mingxi Liu—University of Utah
Shelly Liu—Florida State University
John Lundgren—Breachbits
Kenneth Lutz—University of Delaware
Julia Ma—Catholic University of America
Sajedah Mahomed—Eskom Holdings SOC, Ltd
Majid Majidi—University of Utah
Marc Mangel—University of California
Gabriela Manrique—University of Montreal
Christopher Mansour—Mercyhurst University
Jacinto Marques—Webster University
Julius Matusewicz—Butler Weihmuller Katz Craig, LLP
Richard Matzner—University of Texas, Austin
Jessee McBroom—H2Phusion
Laura McWilliams—California Senate
Karan Mehta—Karna Solutions
Karishma Mehta
Stephen Mensah—Stantec
Javier Meza—IID
Matt Michael
Dion Mikkelsen—Powerlink Queensland
Laurie Miller—Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Lynette Millett
David Millman
Andrew Moore—U.S. Government Accountability Office
Margaret Morganti—Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Shaina Mosley—Meemee’s House
Vilas Mujumdar
Prashanth Mundkur
Thomas Murray—Acute Management Strategies, LLC
Wade Narin van Court—TRC Companies
Morteza Nazari—Pennsylvania State University
Ricardo Neeb—PUC
Cameron Nelson—U.S. Senate Energy and Natural Resources Committee
Nenad Nenadic—Rochester Institute of Technology
E. Nigenda
Ginger Norris—National Infrastructure Advisory Council
Paul Ntim—COCOBOD
Joe Nunes—U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics
Colin Ogilvie
Miho Ohsawa
Terry Oliver—TVOGlobal, LLC
Gaby Ou—University of Utah
Seemita Pal—Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Silvia Palma Rojas
Alejandro Palomino—University of Utah
Amritanshu Pandey—Pearl Street Technologies
Ruth Pannill—Southern States Energy Board
David Paolella
Bryan Parker—International Healthcare Access Group
Edward Parker—RAND Corporation
Samir Patel
Victor Pearson—U.S. Department of Energy
Malaquias Pena—Eversource Energy Center
Ninoshka Perez—Western Governors University
James Plewniak—Georgetown University
Marta Poncela—European Commission Joint Research Centre
Kiel Pratt—California Energy Commission
Hannah Rabinowitz—U.S. Department of Energy
Yvette Rachelle
Jubeyer Rahman—University of Texas, Dallas
Steve Rawson—Idaho National Laboratory
Jean Raymond—Hydro-Quebec
Lavanya Reddy—Kogod School of Business
Malcolm Reid—Brison, LLC
Daniel Retter—Yona Systems Group
Theodore Robin, Jr.
Dorothy Robyn—Boston University
Emilie Roth—Roth Cognitive Engineering
Melio Saenz—Clacsii
Mostafa Sahraei Ardakani—University of Utah
George Samaras—Samaras & Associates, Inc.
Umit Sami—Memcus, Inc.
Char Sample—Idaho National Laboratory
John Sanders—I3S
Yuanrui Sang—University of Texas, El Paso
Alan Sanstad—Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Joseph Santoro—Acceleprise
Ashwini Sathnur—United Nations Development Programme
Ali Sayghe—Florida State University
Fred Schneider—Cornell University
Michael Schulsinger—Clark County Emergency Management Agency
Stephen Self—SP Global
Julia Selker
Abdollah Shafieezadeh—Ohio State University
Syed Faisal Shah—U.S.-Pakistan Center for Advanced Studies in Energy
Surja Sharma—University of Maryland
Zhiwen Sheng—Huazhong University of Science and Technology
David Shum—DkS Engineering Consulting
Simone Simone
Rebecca E. Skinner—San Francisco AQ
Molly Slocum—Nehemiah Security
Michael Smith—Acacia Security, LLC
Karen Snider
Bruce Snyder
Adefunke Sonaike—Robust Analytics Lab
Rohini Srivastava—American Council for an Energy Efficient Economy
Parker Stanley—IEM
Steven Strasburg
Richard Stuebi—Future Energy Advisors
Charles Sun—U.S. Department of Homeland Security
Philip Sussler
Sam Tedesco—Trident Global Technologies
Rita Tehan—Congressional Research Service, Library of Congress
Mehari Teklay—RMH
Audra Thomas
Lionel Toba—Idaho National Laboratory
Anh Tran—Sandia National Laboratories
Douglas Tucker—U.S. Air Force
David Turner—National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
Hiroyuki Uehara—Johns Hopkins University
Nik Urlaub—The MITRE Corporation
Kristin Van Abel—RAND Corporation
Debbie van Opstal—U.S. Resilience Project
Eusebio Vargas—Pontificia Universidad Catolica de Valparaiso
Padmaja Vedula—RAND Corporation
Nathan Vincent—Irvington Public Schools
Samuel Visner—The MITRE Corporation
Ann Vroom—Vroom Consults
Jack Wang
Jingyu Wang—Virginia Tech
Ross Wang—Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Ziyu Wang—Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Jean-Paul Watson—Sandia National Laboratories
Douglas Webb—Evergy
Keith Weber—Idaho State University
Ajith Weerasinghe—California State University, Fresno
Scott Weidman—National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Jack Werner—Climate Institute
Thomas Wilkinson—U.S. Department of Homeland Security
Jay Wilson
Denise Wojcik—Exelon
David Wollman—National Institute of Standards and Technology
Anier Landon Woodyard—Innovation Et Cetera Corp./Tao Institute for Actualization
Bunli Yang—E4
Daniel Yang—Bureau of Land Statistics
John Yankeelov—U.S. Department of Energy
Eugene Yeh
Ayla Yilmaz
Guohui Yuan—U.S. Department of Energy
Meng Yue—Brookhaven National Laboratory
Vahraz Zamani—GridBright
Connie Zaremsky—U.S. Department of Energy
Junpeng Zhan—Brookhaven National Laboratory
Jie Zhang—University of Texas, Dallas
Junbo Zhao—Mississippi State University
Hui Zheng
Zhangxin Zhou—Texas A&M University
Ioannis Zografopoulos—Florida State University