Registered Workshop Participants
Abed, Eyad – University of Maryland
Aceves, Alejandro – Southern Methodist University
Ambrosio, Ron – IBM
Analui, Bita – University of Vienna
Anderson, Lindsay – Cornell University
Armbruster, Dieter – Arizona State University
Bitar, Eilyan – Cornell University
Bixby, Robert – Gurobi Optimization
Bose, Anjan – Washington State University
Boston, Terry – PJM Interconnection, LLC
Cardell, Judy – Smith College
Carvalho, Rui – University of Cambridge
Castaneda, Juan – Southern California Edison
Chen, Yonghong – Midcontinent ISO
Chertkov, Michael – Los Alamos National Laboratory
Chu, Steven – Stanford University
Crane, Alan – National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Dagle, Jeffery – Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Dominguez-Garcia, Alejandro – University of Illinois
Eto, Joseph – Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Eydeland, Alexander – Morgan Stanley
Gardner, Matthew – Dominion Virginia Power
Gee, Matthew – University of Chicago
Glassman, Neal – National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Goldberg, Miriam – DNV GL
Guckenheimer, John – Cornell University
Howard, Rodney – National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Ilic, Marija D. – Carnegie Mellon University
Jones, Wesley – National Renewal Energy Laboratory
Kelly, Frank P. – University of Cambridge
Kevrekidis, Yannis G. – Princeton University
Kumar, Ranjit – InfSys LLC
Lesieutre, Bernie – University of Wisconsin, Madison
Meliopoulos, Sakis – Georgia Institute of Technology
Meyn, Sean – University of Florida
Meza, Juan C. – University of California, Merced
Mezic, Igor – University of California, Santa Barbara
Moore, Richard Taplin – National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Moslehi, Khosrow – ABB, Inc.
Mukerji, Rana – New York Independent System Operator
Overbye, Thomas – University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign
Pai, Anantha – University of Illinois
Panciatici, Patrick – Réseau de Transport d’Electricité
Rudin, Cynthia – Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Saari, Donald – University of California, Irvine
Sankar, Lalitha – Arizona State University
Scaglione, Anna – University of California, Davis
Schwalbe, Michelle – National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Sherick, Robert – Southern California Edison
Stoustrup, Jakob – Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Sun, David – Alstom
Taylor, Jason – Electric Power Research Institute
Thomas, Robert – Cornell University
Tong, Lang – Cornell University
VanVleck, Erik – University of Kansas
Varaiya, Pravin – University of California, Berkeley
Waligorski, Joe – FirstEnergy Corp.
Wang, Congcong – Midcontinent ISO
Watson, Jean-Paul – Sandia National Laboratory
Wehenkel, Louis – University of Liege, Belgium
Weidman, Scott – National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Wierman, Adam – California Institute of Technology
Xie, Le – Texas A&M University
Zhu, Hao – University of Illinois