APPENDIX C
Participants List
James Abbas
Arizona State University
Carl Anderson
National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Lida Anestidou
National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Tom Arrison
National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Solon Barocas
New York City Lab of Microsoft Research
Wenda Bauchspies
National Science Foundation
Ashley Bear
National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Frazier Benya
National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Stephanie Bird
Science and Engineering Ethics
Jenifer Blacklock
Colorado School of Mines
Eric Brey
Illinois Institute of Technology
Andrew Brightman
Purdue University
Matthew Brown
University of Texas at Dallas
Sarah Brownell
Rochester Institute of Technology
Carol Buckton
Siemens Corporation
Thomas Budinger
University of California, Berkeley
Beth Cady
National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Jeffrey Catchmark
Pennsylvania State University
Erin Cech
University of Michigan
Stephanie Claussen
Colorado School of Mines
Jerry Coursen
Arizona State University
Karen Crosby
National Science Foundation
Glen Daigger
One Water Solutions, LLC
Vibhuti Dave
Colorado School of Mines
Steven Day
Rochester Institute of Technology
Jered Dean
Colorado School of Mines
Burton Dicht
IEEE
Nick Doty
University of California, Berkeley
Elliot Douglas
National Science Foundation
Emily Dringenberg
Kansas State University
Ann Ferren
Association of American Colleges and Universities
Norman Fortenberry
American Society for Engineering Education
Emma Frow
Arizona State University
Katherine Fu
Georgia Institute of Technology
Gerald Galloway
University of Maryland, College Park
Nicholas Gans
University of Texas at Dallas
Kyle Gipson
James Madison University
Craig Hanks
Texas State University, San Marcos
Stephen Helms Tillery
Arizona State University
Justin Henriques
James Madison University
Joseph Herkert
North Carolina State University
Elisabeth Hildt
Illinois Institute of Technology
Sarah Hitt
Colorado School of Mines
Anna Lauren Hoffmann
University of California, Berkeley
Tara Hoke
American Society of Civil Engineers
Rachelle Hollander
National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Cortney Holles
Colorado School of Mines
Jo Husbands
National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Abiodun Ilumoka
National Science Foundation
Brent Jesiek
Purdue University
Sharon Jones
University of Portland
Erick Jones
National Science Foundation
Andrew Katz
Virginia Tech
William Kelly
American Society for Engineering Education (ret.)
Robert Kirkman
Georgia Institute of Technology
Robert Kukta
Stony Brook University
Stacey Kulesza
Kansas State University
Kelly Laas
Illinois Institute of Technology
Jay Labov
National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Yanna Lambrinidou
Virginia Tech
Toni Lefton
Colorado School of Mines
Jaime Lester
George Mason University
Felice Levine
American Educational Research Association
Karen Levy
Cornell University
Thomas Litzinger
Pennsylvania State University
Michael Loui
Purdue University
Joe Manous
US Army Corps of Engineers
Matthew Marshall
Rochester Institute of Technology
Anne-Marie Mazza
National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Eduardo Mendieta
Pennsylvania State University
Don Millard
National Science Foundation
James Moore
National Science Foundation
Deirdre Mulligan
University of California, Berkeley
Junko Munakata Marr
Colorado School of Mines
Indira Nair
Carnegie Mellon University
Kurt Paterson
James Madison University
Olga Pierrakos
National Science Foundation
Dena Plemmons
University of California, Riverside
Colin Potts
Georgia Institute of Technology
Marko Princevac
University of California, Riverside
Simil Raghavan
National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Proctor Reid
National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Donna Riley
Virginia Tech
Wade Robison
Rochester Institute of Technology
Lucas Rodriguez
University of Texas at Dallas
Tom Rudin
National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Victoria Sams
National Endowment for the Humanities
Chris Schairbaum
Texas Instruments
Jon Schmidt
Burns & McDonnell
Jen Schneider
Boise State University
Lauren Schultz
Lockheed Martin
Heidi Schweingruber
National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Larry Shuman
University of Pittsburgh
Susan Sloan
National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Steve Starrett
Kansas State University
Harold Stern
Texas State University, San Marcos
Alina Sullivan
LRN
Venkatadriagaram Sundararajan
University of California, Riverside
Marco Tacca
University of Texas at Dallas
Kawai Tam
University of California, Riverside
Xiaofeng Tang
Pennsylvania State University
Jitendra Tate
Texas State University, San Marcos
Paul Thompson
Michigan State University
Walt Trybula
Texas State University, San Marcos
Mark Vasquez
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers
Harold Walker
Stony Brook University
Ece Yaprak
National Science Foundation
Carla Zoltowski
Purdue University
This page intentionally left blank.