National Academies Press: OpenBook
[…] Ann. § 202.320(1) (LexisNexis 2015) (exhib- iting deadly weapon in a threatening manner). 446 nev. rev. stAt. Ann. § 202.595(1) (LexisNexis 2015) (performing any act in “willful or wanton disregard of the safety of persons….”) W. vA. Code Ann. § 61-7-12 (LexisNexis 2015) (prohibiting any wanton act with a firearm creating a substantial risk of death or bodily injury). 447 ioWA Code §§ 723.4(1), (2) (2015) (providing that “[a] person commits a simple misdemeanor when the per- son…[e]ngages in…violent behavior in any public place” or “[m]akes loud and raucous noise in the vicinity of any…public building which causes unreasonable distress to the occupants thereof”); N.H. rev. stAt.