National Academies Press: OpenBook
[…] Ann. § 14-102(22) (LexisNexis 2015) (disorderly conduct); neB. rev. stAt. Ann. § 16-227 (LexisNexis 2015); N.H. rev. stAt. Ann. § 644:2(II) (LexisNexis 2015) (applicable to the disruption of the “orderly conduct of business in any place or governmental facility….”); N.J. rev. stAt. § 2C:33-1(b) (2015) (applicable when there are five or more persons “participating in a course of disorderly conduct” as defined in § 2C:33-2(a)); N.Y. penAl lAW § 240.20 (Consol. 2015) (disorderly conduct); vt. stAt. Ann. tit. 13, § 1026(a) (2015) (disorderly conduct); Wis. stAt. §§ 66.0409(2), (4), (6) (2015); Wis. stAt. § 947.01(1) (2015) (disorderly conduct); see also Wis. stAt. § 947.01(2) (2015) (stating in regard to alleged disorderly conduct that “[u]nless other facts and circumstances that indicate a criminal or malicious intent on the part of the person apply, a person is not in violation of, and may not be charged with a violation of, this section for loading, carrying, or going armed with a firearm, without regard to whether the fire- arm is loaded or is concealed or openly carried”). 440 minn. stAt. § 609.74 (2015) (public nuisance to annoy or endanger “considerable number of members of the public”); vt. stAt.